placeholder 2

Privacy notice

Privacy notice

  • English
  • Français
  • Netherlands
  • Norsk
  • Svenska
  • Deutsch
  • Español
  • Português
English

Last date of revision: May 26, 2019

Coca-Cola European Partners plc and its subsidiaries and affiliates (“CCEP”, “we”) are committed to respecting your privacy and to manage your personal data fairly and safely. With this Privacy Notice, we want to inform you why and how we may process your personal data when you visit this site (www.ccep.com) or when you have a business relationship with us.

CCEP is a large organization and we process personal data in different contexts. For certain uses, we have specific privacy notices. For example, a Careers Privacy Notice is available on our career website at www.ccep.jobs, and if you are an employee of CCEP, you can find a specific Employee Privacy Notice posted on the CCEP intranet. Coca-Cola European Partners plc is the entity responsible or “data controller” for the processing of personal data in the context of our website at www.ccep.com. For other processing related to our business relationship with you, the CCEP company you interact with is the data controller. For more information about how to identify and contact the relevant data controller, please see How to contact us below.

  1. Personal data we collect
  2. Purposes and legal grounds
  3. How we may disclose personal data
  4. International data transfers
  5. Retention periods
  6. Your rights and choices
  7. Changes to this Privacy Notice
  8. How to contact us

I. Personal data we collect

We may collect personal data about you directly from you, from third parties, from public sources such as information available on the internet, as well as automatically, such as through your use of CCEP websites. In this Privacy Notice, “personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual. Examples of personal data include name, email address, IP address, and phone number. We collect the following personal data:

  • Contact details, such as name, address, phone number, email address, country of residence, emergency contact details, as well as professional contact details, such as company, and job title.
  • Correspondence, such as the content, date and time of emails, chats, social media messages, and other communications with you.
  • Login credentials, such as your username and (hashed) password, recovery email address, secret questions, and security logs.
  • Payment information, such as your (company) bank account number, invoices, and other information necessary to make or receive payments.
  • Personal characteristics, such as age, gender, date of birth, place of birth, civil status, and nationality.
  • Preferences, such as your personal preferences for our products and services, lifestyle and social circumstances, family circumstances (for example, your marital status and dependents), languages, and marketing preferences.
  • Transaction information, such as your purchases, customer account information, order and contract information, delivery details, billing and financial data, creditworthiness, and transaction history.
  • User-generated content, such as your postings on any blogs, forums, wikis and any other social media applications and services that we provide.
  • Vendor screening information, such as professional qualifications, licenses and certificates, work permits, government identification documents, potential conflicts of interest, and ultimate beneficial ownership, each as permitted or required by applicable law.
  • Website and service usage information, such as the hostname and IP address of your device, your browser type and version, your operating system, the pages you visit, the time and duration of your visit, and the website that referred you to us.
  • Cookies are small data files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website or use an online service. We may use cookies and similar technologies on our websites and other services. For more information about our use of cookies, please see our Cookie Notice on ccep.com.

Where applicable, we indicate whether and why you must provide us with your personal data, as well as the consequences of failing to do so. For example, if certain personal data is necessary to provide services you have requested, or if we are legally required to collect it, and you decline to provide us with that personal data, then we cannot provide you with the services you have requested.

II. Purposes and legal grounds

We use information held about you for the following purposes:

  • Providing the services. To operate, maintain, enhance and provide all features of the website and other services.
  • Communicating with you. To respond to your inquiries and comments, to provide you with information you have requested.
  • Fulfilling your orders. To fulfil orders for products or services and related activities, such as product and service delivery, customer service, account and billing management, and support and to provide other services related to your orders.
  • Managing our relationship with you. To manage your ongoing relationship with us, including managing contractual or other obligations, interacting with you, informing you about our products or services, as well as special offers and promotions.
  • Marketing. For marketing and market research purposes, such as contacting you with our newsletters, surveys and other marketing or promotional materials, analyzing and maintaining our activities, internal management, and forecasting, auditing, developing new products, improving our websites, products and services, identifying trends, conducting market research, evaluating the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns, measuring customer satisfaction and improving our customer service.
  • Vendor screening. To evaluate prospective vendors and business partners to ensure their compliance with applicable legal requirements, industry standards and our policies.
  • Operating our business. Managing our everyday business needs, such as payment processing and financial account management, product development, contract management, website administration, fulfillment, corporate governance, audit, reporting and legal compliance.
  • Protecting CCEP. To ensure the security of our websites, networks and systems, and premises, as well as protecting us against fraud.
  • Compliance. To comply with applicable legal requirements, industry standards and our policies, to conduct audits and investigations.

We only process your personal data based on a valid legal ground, including when:

  • You have consented to the use of your personal data, for example when you consent to our use of cookies on a CCEP website, or to receive marketing communications from us;
  • We need your personal data to enter into, or perform an agreement with you, for example to process orders you place;
  • We have a legal obligation to use your personal data, for example to comply with tax and accounting obligations; or
  • We have a legitimate interest in using your personal data. For example, CCEP has a legitimate interest in using personal data to conduct market research, product development and internal analytics, and otherwise to improve the safety, security, and performance of our services. We only rely on our or a third party’s legitimate interests to process your personal data when these interests are not overridden by your rights and interests.

III. How we disclose personal data

We may disclose information to third parties with your consent, as well as in the following circumstances:

  • CCEP Group companies. We may disclose personal data about you to other members of the CCEP Group of companies.
  • Service providers. We may disclose your personal data to third party service providers who provide us with application development, hosting, maintenance, and other services. These third parties may have access to or process personal data about you as part of providing those services for us. We limit the personal data provided to these service providers to that which is reasonably necessary for them to perform their functions, and we require them to agree to maintain the confidentiality of such information.
  • Compliance with laws and law enforcement. We may disclose your personal data as required by law or when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect the security or integrity of our services, or to protect the legitimate interests, rights, property, or safety of CCEP, its employees, users, or others, or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or governmental or regulatory request or any other legal process served on us.
  • Business transfers. We may disclose personal data to an acquirer, successor, or assignee of our company as part of any merger, acquisition, debt financing, sale of assets, or similar transaction, or in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership in which information is transferred to one or more third parties as one of our business assets.
  • Advertising partners. With your consent, we may transfer your personal data to third party advertisers or sponsors for direct marketing purposes, including targeted advertising, for example to reach a particular audience.
  • Aggregated data. We may pass aggregated information to third parties but this will not include information that could be used to identify you.

IV. International data transfers

We may transfer your personal data to recipients in countries outside of the European Union whose laws may not provide the same level of data protection. When we do so, we will ensure that there are adequate safeguards in place to protect your personal data that comply with our legal obligations. The adequate safeguard might be a data transfer agreement with the recipient based on standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission for transfers of personal data to third countries.

For more information about the transfers described above and the adequate safeguards we use to protect such transfers, you may contact us through the contact information set forth below.

V. Retention periods

We take measures to delete your personal data or keep it in a form that does not permit identifying you when this information is no longer necessary for the purposes for which we process it, unless we are required by law to keep this data for a longer period. When determining the retention period, we take into account various criteria, such as the type of services we provide to you, or that you provide to us, the nature and length of our relationship with you, possible re-enrolment with our services, the impact on our services if we delete some information from or about you, mandatory retention periods provided by law and the relevant statute of limitations.

VI. Your rights and choices

You can contact us at any time for assistance regarding the processing of your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right at any time to:

  • Obtain confirmation that we are processing your personal data and request a copy of the personal data we hold about you;
  • Ask that we update the personal data we hold about you, or correct such personal data that you think is incorrect or incomplete;
  • Ask that we delete personal data that we hold about you, or restrict the way in which we use such personal data if you believe that there is no (longer a) lawful ground for us to process it;
  • Withdraw consent to our processing of your personal data (to the extent such processing is based on consent);
  • Receive a copy of the personal data concerning you, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit such personal data to another party (to the extent the processing is based on consent or a contract);
  • Object to our processing of your personal data for which we use legitimate interest as a legal basis, in which case we will cease the processing unless we have compelling legitimate grounds for the processing; and
  • You have also the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data for direct marketing. If you do not want to continue receiving any direct marketing from us, you can contact us or click on the unsubscribe function in any such communication.

In order to exercise your rights, you can send us a request, indicating the right you wish to exercise by contacting us as indicating at the bottom of this Privacy Notice. However, there are exceptions and limitations to each of these rights. We may, for example, charge a reasonable fee or refuse to act on a request if it is manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of its repetitive character. In some situations, we may refuse to act or may impose limitations on your rights if, for instance, your request is likely to adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others, prejudice the execution or enforcement of the law, interfere with pending or future litigation, or infringe applicable law. In all cases, you have a right to file a complaint with a data protection authority.

VII. Changes to this Privacy Notice

We may modify or amend this Privacy Notice from time to time. Any changes we may make to this Privacy Notice in the future will be posted on this page. To let you know when we make changes to this Privacy Notice, we will amend the revision date at the top of this page. The new modified or amended Privacy Notice will apply from that revision date. Please check back periodically to see changes and additions.

VIII. How to contact us

If you have any queries about this Privacy Notice or our privacy practices in general, you can contact us via email at [email protected], or via post at:

Coca-Cola European Partners Services sprl/bvba

Attn:  Privacy Office

Chaussee de Mons 1424

Brussels 1070

Belgium

You may also contact our Data Protection Officer via email at [email protected].

If your query relates to a local CCEP company, we will make sure that your query is forwarded to the relevant CCEP company. If you would like to contact your local CCEP company directly, please contact your CCEP contact, or consult the list of data controllers.

 

Français

Dernière date de révision : 26 mai 2019

Coca-Cola European Partners plc et ses filiales et sociétés affiliées (« CCEP », « nous ») s’engagent à respecter votre vie privée et à traiter vos données personnelles loyalement et en toute sécurité. Par le biais de cette Politique de confidentialité, nous souhaitons vous informer des raisons pour lesquelles nous pourrions traiter vos données personnelles et de la manière dont nous pourrions le faire, lorsque vous visitez ce site (www.ccep.com) ou lorsque vous avez une relation commerciale avec nous.

CCEP est une grande organisation qui traite les données personnelles dans différents contextes. Pour certaines utilisations, nous possédons des politiques de confidentialité spécifiques. Par exemple, une Politique de confidentialité concernant les offres d’emploi est disponible sur notre site Web dédié aux offres d’emploi sur www.ccep.jobs, et si vous êtes un salarié chez CCEP, vous trouverez une Politique de confidentialité spécifique concernant les salariés sur l’Intranet de CCEP. Coca-Cola European Partners plc est l’entité responsable ou le « responsable du traitement des données » pour le traitement des données personnelles dans le cadre de notre site Web sur www.ccep.com. Concernant d’autres traitements relatifs à notre relation commerciale avec vous, l’entreprise CCEP avec laquelle vous interagissez est le responsable du traitement des données. Pour de plus amples informations concernant la manière d’identifier et de contacter le responsable du traitement des données concerné, veuillez vous référer à la section Nous contacter ci-dessous.

  1. Données personnelles collectées
  2. Objectifs et fondement juridique
  3. Comment nous pouvons divulguer vos données personnelles
  4. Transferts internationaux de données
  5. Périodes de conservation
  6. Vos droits et choix
  7. Modifications de cette Politique de confidentialité
  8. Nous contacter

I. Données personnelles collectées

Nous pouvons collecter vos données personnelles directement auprès de vous, auprès de tierces parties, auprès de sources publiques, telles que des informations disponibles sur l’Internet, ainsi qu'automatiquement, comme par le biais de votre utilisation des sites Web de CCEP. Dans cette Politique de confidentialité, les termes « données personnelles » renvoient à toute information relative à un individu identifié ou identifiable. Vos données personnelles incluent par exemple : votre nom, votre adresse e-mail, votre adresse IP et votre numéro de téléphone. Nous pouvons collecter les données personnelles suivantes :

  • Coordonnées, telles que votre nom, votre adresse, votre numéro de téléphone, votre adresse e-mail, votre pays de résidence, les coordonnées de la personne à contacter en cas d’urgence, ainsi que vos coordonnées professionnelles, telles que l’entreprise pour laquelle vous travaillez, et votre profession.
  • Correspondance, telle que le contenu, la date et l’heure d’e-mails, de chats, de messages sur les réseaux sociaux et d’autres communications avec vous.
  • Données d'identification, telles que votre nom d’utilisateur et votre mot de passe (hashé), votre adresse e-mail de récupération, vos questions secrètes et vos journaux de sécurité.
  • Données de paiement, telles que votre numéro de compte bancaire (professionnel), vos factures, et autres informations nécessaires pour effectuer ou recevoir des paiements.
  • Caractéristiques personnelles, telles que votre âge, votre genre, votre date de naissance, votre lieu de naissance, votre état civil et votre nationalité.
  • Préférences, telles que vos préférences personnelles concernant nos produits et services, votre style de vie et votre situation sociale, votre situation familiale (par exemple, votre état matrimonial et les personnes à votre charge), les langues que vous maîtrisez et vos préférences en matière de marketing.
  • Informations relatives aux transactions, telles que vos achats, vos données de compte client, vos données de commande et de contrat, vos données de livraison, vos données de facturation et vos données financières, votre solvabilité et votre historique de transactions.
  • Contenu généré par l’utilisateur, tel que vos publications sur des blogs, forums, wikis et toute autre application et service relatifs aux réseaux sociaux que nous fournissons.
  • Données de vérification de fournisseur, telles que vos qualifications professionnelles, vos licences et certificats, vos permis de travail, vos documents d’identification fiscale, vos conflits d'intérêts potentiels, et votre état de propriétaire en dernière analyse, chacun étant autorisé ou exigé par la loi applicable.
  • Données d’utilisation de site Web et de services, telles que le nom d’hôte et l’adresse IP de votre appareil, votre type de navigateur et sa version, votre système d’exploitation, les pages que vous visitez, l’heure et la durée de votre visite, et le site Web qui vous a renvoyé sur le nôtre.
  • Les cookies sont des petits fichiers de données qui sont placés sur votre ordinateur ou appareil mobile lorsque vous visitez un site Web ou utilisez un service en ligne. Nous pouvons utiliser des cookies et des technologies similaires sur nos sites Web et autres services. Pour de plus amples informations concernant notre utilisation des cookies, veuillez consultez notre Politique d'utilisation des cookies sur ccep.com.

Le cas échéant, nous vous avertissons si vous devez nous fournir vos données personnelles et pourquoi cela est nécessaire, ainsi que des conséquences si vous ne nous les fournissez pas. Par exemple, si certaines données personnelles sont nécessaires pour vous fournir les services que vous avez demandés, ou si nous sommes légalement tenus de les collecter, et que vous refusez de nous les fournir, nous ne pouvons alors pas vous fournir les services que vous avez demandés.

II. Objectifs et fondement juridique

Nous utilisons vos données aux fins suivantes :

  • La fourniture des services : pour faire fonctionner, entretenir, améliorer et fournir toutes les fonctionnalités du site Web et des autres services.
  • La communication avec vous : pour répondre à vos demandes et commentaires, pour vous fournir les informations que vous avez demandées.
  • Le traitement de vos commandes : pour traiter des commandes de produits ou de services et d'activités correspondantes, telles que la livraison de produits et de services, le service à la clientèle, la gestion des comptes et de la facturation et l'assistance, et pour vous fournir d'autres services relatifs à vos commandes.
  • La gestion de notre relation avec vous : pour gérer votre relation actuelle avec nous, y compris gérer des obligations contractuelles et d'autres obligations, interagir avec vous, vous informer de nos produits ou services, ainsi que d’offres et de promotions spéciales.
  • Le marketing: pour le marketing et pour des études de marché, comme le fait de vous contacter par le biais de nos bulletins d’information, enquêtes et autre matériel de marketing ou matériel promotionnel, analyser et maintenir nos activités, notre gestion interne, et faire des prévisions, des audits, développer des nouveaux produits, améliorer nos sites Web, produits et services, identifier des tendances, effectuer des études de marché, évaluer l’efficacité de nos campagnes de marketing, mesurer la satisfaction des clients et améliorer notre service à la clientèle.
  • La vérification des fournisseurs : pour évaluer les fournisseurs et partenaires commerciaux potentiels afin d’assurer leur conformité aux exigences légales applicables, aux normes industrielles et à nos politiques.
  • L’exploitation de notre entreprise : pour gérer nos besoins professionnels quotidiens, tels que le traitement des paiements et la gestion des comptes financiers, le développement de produits, la gestion de contrats, la gestion des sites Web, l’accomplissement, la gouvernance d’entreprise, l’audit, les rapports et la conformité juridique.
  • La protection de CCEP : pour garantir la sécurité de nos sites Web, réseaux, systèmes, et locaux, ainsi que notre protection contre la fraude.
  • La conformité : pour se conformer aux exigences légales applicables, aux normes industrielles et à nos politiques, ainsi que pour effectuer des audits et des enquêtes.

Nous traitons vos données personnelles uniquement sur la base d’un fondement juridique valide, notamment lorsque :

  • Vous avez consenti à l’utilisation de vos données personnelles, par exemple lorsque vous consentez à notre utilisation des cookies sur un site Web de CCEP, ou à recevoir des communications de marketing de notre part ;
  • Nous avons besoin de vos données personnelles pour débuter ou exécuter un contrat avec vous, par exemple pour traiter les commandes que vous passez ;
  • Nous sommes légalement tenus d’utiliser vos données personnelles, par exemple pour nous conformer aux obligations en matière fiscale et comptable ; ou
  • Nous avons un intérêt légitime à utiliser vos données personnelles. Par exemple, CCEP a un intérêt légitime à utiliser vos données personnelles pour effectuer des études de marché, pour développer des produits et pour mener des analyses internes, et pour améliorer la sûreté, la sécurité et les performances de ses services. Nous nous reposons uniquement sur nos intérêts légitimes ou sur ceux de tierces parties pour traiter vos données personnelles lorsque vos droits et intérêts ne priment pas sur ces intérêts.

III. Comment nous divulguons vos données personnelles

Nous pouvons divulguer des informations à des tierces parties avec votre consentement, ainsi que dans les circonstances suivantes :

  • Entreprises du groupe CCEP. Nous pouvons divulguer vos données personnelles à d'autres membres du groupe d’entreprises CCEP.
  • Fournisseurs de services. Nous pouvons divulguer vos données personnelles à des fournisseurs de services tiers qui sont chargés du développement de l'application, de l’hébergement, de la maintenance, et d'autres services. Ces tierces parties peuvent avoir accès à vos données personnelles ou les traiter dans le cadre de la fourniture de ces services. Nous limitons les données personnelles fournies à ces fournisseurs de services à celles qui leur sont raisonnablement nécessaires pour exercer leurs fonctions, et nous exigeons qu’ils consentent à préserver la confidentialité de ces informations.
  • Respect des lois et application de la loi. Nous pouvons divulguer vos données personnelles conformément au cadre légal ou lorsque nous pensons que cette divulgation est nécessaire pour protéger la sécurité ou l’intégrité de nos services, ou pour protéger les intérêts légitimes, les droits, la propriété ou la sûreté de CCEP, de ses collaborateurs, de ses utilisateurs ou d’autrui, ou pour se conformer à une procédure judiciaire, à une décision judiciaire, ou à une demande gouvernementale ou réglementaire ou à toute autre procédure judiciaire nous concernant.
  • Transferts commerciaux. Nous pouvons transmettre vos données personnelles à un acquéreur, un successeur ou un cessionnaire de notre entreprise dans le cadre d’une fusion, d’une acquisition, d’un financement par emprunt, d’une vente d’actifs ou d’une transaction similaire, ou en cas d’insolvabilité, de faillite ou de mise sous séquestre pour lesquelles les informations sont transférées à une ou plusieurs tierce(s) partie(s) comme l’un de nos actifs commerciaux.
  • Partenaires publicitaires. Avec votre consentement, nous pouvons transférer vos données personnelles à des annonceurs ou sponsors tiers à des fins de marketing direct, comme la publicité ciblée, par exemple pour toucher un public particulier.
  • Données agrégées. Nous pouvons divulguer à des tierces parties des informations agrégées, mais ces informations ne contiendront pas d’informations pouvant être utilisées pour vous identifier.

IV. Transferts internationaux de données

Nous pouvons transférer vos données personnelles à des destinataires se trouvant dans des pays ne faisant pas partie de l’Union européenne dont les lois peuvent ne pas fournir le même niveau de protection des données. Ce faisant, nous veillerons à ce que des garanties suffisantes en conformité avec nos obligations légales soient mises en place pour protéger vos données personnelles. La garantie suffisante peut être un accord sur le transfert de données conclu avec le destinataire sur la base de clauses contractuelles types approuvées par la Commission européenne pour les transferts de données personnelles à des pays tiers.

Pour de plus amples informations concernant les transferts décrits ci-dessus et les garanties suffisantes que nous utilisons pour protéger ces transferts, vous pouvez nous contacter en utilisant les coordonnées indiquées ci-dessous.

V. Périodes de conservation

Nous prenons des mesures afin d’effacer vos données personnelles ou de les conserver sous une forme ne permettant pas de vous identifier lorsque ces informations ne sont plus nécessaires aux fins pour lesquelles nous les traitons, sauf si la loi nous oblige à les conserver plus longtemps. Lorsque nous déterminons la période de conservation, nous prenons plusieurs critères en compte, tels que le type de services que nous vous fournissons ou que vous nous fournissez, la nature et la durée de notre relation avec vous, une réinscription possible dans nos services, l’impact sur nos services si nous effaçons certaines informations que vous nous avez fournies ou vous concernant, les périodes de conservation obligatoires prévues par la loi et le délai de prescription correspondant.

VI. Vos droits et choix

Vous pouvez nous contacter à tout moment pour obtenir de l'aide concernant le traitement de vos données personnelles. En outre, vous avez à tout moment le droit :

  • D’obtenir la confirmation que nous traitons vos données personnelles et de demander une copie des données personnelles que nous détenons sur vous ;
  • De demander que nous mettions à jour vos données personnelles, ou que nous corrigions les données personnelles que vous estimez incorrectes ou incomplètes ;
  • De demander que nous effacions vos données personnelles, ou que nous limitions notre utilisation de vos données personnelles si vous pensez que nous ne possédons pas (ou plus) de base juridique pour les traiter ;
  • De retirer votre consentement au traitement de vos données personnelles (dans la mesure où ce traitement se base sur le consentement) ;
  • De recevoir une copie des données personnelles vous concernant, que vous nous avez fournies dans un format structuré, utilisé couramment et lisible par ordinateur et de transmettre ces données personnelles à une autre partie (dans la mesure où le traitement se base sur le consentement ou sur un contrat) ;
  • De vous opposer au traitement de vos données personnelles pour lesquelles nous utilisons un intérêt légitime comme base légale, auquel cas nous cesserons le traitement sauf si nous possédons des fondements légitimes indiscutables pour ce traitement ; et
  • Vous avez également le droit de vous opposer à tout moment au traitement de vos données personnelles pour le marketing direct. Si vous ne souhaitez plus recevoir de marketing direct de notre part, vous pouvez nous contacter ou cliquer sur le lien de désinscription se trouvant dans toute communication.

Afin d’exercer vos droits, vous pouvez nous envoyer une demande en indiquant le droit que vous souhaitez exercer, en nous contactant grâce aux coordonnées indiquées au bas de cette Politique de confidentialité. Toutefois, il existe des exceptions et des restrictions à chacun de ces droits. Nous pouvons, par exemple, exiger des frais raisonnables ou refuser de donner suite à une demande si cette dernière est manifestement infondée ou excessive, notamment en raison de son caractère répétitif. Dans certaines situations, nous nous réservons le droit de refuser d'agir ou d’imposer des restrictions à vos droits, si, par exemple, votre demande est susceptible de porter atteinte aux droits et aux libertés d’autrui, de porter préjudice à l’exécution ou à l’application de la loi, d’interférer avec des litiges en instance ou à venir, ou d’enfreindre la loi applicable. Dans tous les cas, vous avez le droit de déposer une plainte auprès d’une autorité de protection des données.

VII. Modifications de cette Politique de confidentialité

Nous pouvons modifier ou amender, à l'occasion, la présente Politique de confidentialité. Toute modification que nous pourrions apporter à notre Politique de confidentialité à l'avenir, sera affichée sur cette page. Afin de vous informer des modifications de cette Politique de confidentialité, nous modifierons la date de révision en haut de la page. La nouvelle politique de confidentialité modifiée ou amendée entrera en vigueur à compter de la date de révision. Consultez régulièrement cette page pour vous informer des éventuelles modifications et mises à jour.

 

VIII. Nous contacter

Pour toute question concernant cette Politique de confidentialité ou nos pratiques de confidentialité en général, contactez-nous par e-mail à l'adresse [email protected] ou par courrier à l’adresse :

Coca-Cola European Partners Services sprl/bvba

À l’attention de : Privacy Office

Chaussée de Mons 1424

Bruxelles 1070

Belgique

Vous pouvez également contacter notre Responsable de la protection des données par e-mail à l'adresse [email protected].

Si votre demande concerne une entreprise locale du groupe CCEP, nous nous assurerons que votre demande est transmise à l’entreprise du groupe CCEP concernée. Si vous souhaitez contacter directement votre entreprise locale du groupe CCEP, veuillez contacter votre contact de CCEP, ou consultez la liste des Responsables du traitement des données.

 

Netherlands

Datum van de laatste herziening: 26 mei 2019

Coca-Cola European Partners plc en haar dochterondernemingen en aangesloten ondernemingen (‘CCEP’ of ‘we’) zetten zich in om uw privacy te respecteren en uw persoonsgegevens behoorlijk en veilig te verwerken. In deze Privacyverklaring vertellen we u hoe en waarom we uw persoonsgegevens verwerken wanneer u deze website (www.ccep.com) bezoekt of wanneer u een zakelijke relatie met ons hebt.

CCEP is een grote organisatie en we verwerken persoonsgegevens in verschillende contexten. Voor bepaalde soorten gebruik hebben we specifieke privacyverklaringen. We hebben bijvoorbeeld een specifieke privacyverklaring voor onze 'Werken bij Coca-Cola'-website op www.ccep.jobs, en als u een medewerker van CCEP bent, kunt u een specifieke privacyverklaring voor medewerkers vinden op het intranet van CCEP. Coca-Cola European Partners plc is de verantwoordelijke entiteit of de ‘verwerkingsverantwoordelijke’ met betrekking tot het verwerken van persoonsgegevens in de context van onze website op www.ccep.com. Voor andere verwerkingsactiviteiten in het kader van onze zakelijke relatie met u is de CCEP-onderneming waar u interactie mee hebt de verwerkingsverantwoordelijke. Zie voor meer informatie over hoe u kunt achterhalen wie de verwerkingsverantwoordelijke is en hoe u hier contact mee kunt opnemen het kopje Contact opnemen onderaan deze Privacyverklaring.

  1. Persoonsgegevens die we verzamelen
  2. Doelen en rechtsgronden
  3. Hoe we persoonsgegevens kunnen verstrekken
  4. Internationale doorgifte van persoonsgegevens
  5. Bewaartermijn
  6. Uw rechten en keuzemogelijkheden
  7. Wijzigingen aan deze Privacyverklaring
  8. Contact opnemen

I.               Persoonsgegevens die we verzamelen

De persoonsgegevens die we over u verzamelen, krijgen we rechtstreeks van u, van derden of uit openbare bronnen (bijvoorbeeld informatie die beschikbaar is op internet), of automatisch, zoals door uw gebruik van websites van CCEP. In deze Privacyverklaring betekent ‘persoonsgegevens’ alle informatie die verband houdt met een geïdentificeerde of identificeerbare persoon. Voorbeelden van persoonsgegevens zijn uw naam, e-mailadres, IP-adres en telefoonnummer. We verzamelen de volgende persoonsgegevens:

  • Contactgegevens, zoals naam, adres, telefoonnummer, e-mailadres, land van verblijf, contactgegevens voor noodgevallen, en zakelijke contactgegevens, zoals bedrijfsnaam en functietitel.
  • Correspondentie, zoals inhoud, datum en tijdstip van e-mails, chatberichten, berichten op social media en andere communicatie met u.
  • Inloggegevens, zoals uw gebruikersnaam en (versleuteld) wachtwoord, herstel-e-mailadres, veiligheidsvragen en beveiligingslogs.
  • Betalingsgegevens, zoals uw (zakelijke) bankrekeningnummer, facturen en andere gegevens die nodig zijn om betalingen te verrichten of te ontvangen.
  • Persoonlijke kenmerken, zoals leeftijd, geslacht, geboortedatum, geboorteplaats, burgerlijke staat en nationaliteit.
  • Voorkeuren, zoals uw persoonlijke voorkeuren voor onze producten en diensten, leefstijl en sociale omstandigheden, familieomstandigheden (bijvoorbeeld uw burgerlijke staat en van u afhankelijke personen), taal- en marketingvoorkeuren.
  • Transactiegegevens, zoals uw aankopen, klantaccountgegevens, gegevens van bestellingen en overeenkomsten, leveringsinformatie, facturatie- en financiële gegevens, kredietwaardigheid en transactiegeschiedenis.
  • Door de gebruiker gegenereerde content, zoals posts op blogs, forums, wiki's en andere social media-applicaties en -diensten die wij leveren.
  • Gegevens voor het screenen van leveranciers, zoals beroepskwalificaties, vergunningen en certificaten, werkvergunningen, officiële identificatiedocumenten, potentiële belangenconflicten en uiteindelijk belanghebbenden, telkens voor zover volgens de toepasselijke wetgeving toegestaan of vereist.
  • Gegevens over het gebruik van onze website en diensten, zoals de hostnaam en het IP-adres van uw apparaat, browsertype en -versie, uw besturingssysteem, de pagina's die u bezoekt, het tijdstip en de duur van uw bezoek en de website die u naar ons heeft verwezen.
  • Cookies zijn kleine gegevensbestanden die op uw computer of mobiele apparaat worden geplaatst wanneer u een website bezoekt of een online dienst gebruikt. We kunnen cookies en vergelijkbare technologieën gebruiken op onze websites en voor andere diensten. Zie voor meer informatie over ons gebruik van cookies onze Cookieverklaring op ccep.com.

Indien van toepassing geven we aan of en waarom u uw persoonsgegevens aan ons moet verstrekken en wat de gevolgen zijn indien u dit niet doet. Als u bijvoorbeeld weigert om bepaalde persoonsgegevens te verstrekken terwijl wij deze nodig hebben om de door u gevraagde diensten te leveren of als we wettelijk verplicht zijn die gegevens te verzamelen, kunnen we de door u gevraagde diensten niet leveren.

II.              Doelen en rechtsgronden

We gebruiken informatie die over u wordt bewaard voor de volgende doeleinden:

  • Verlenen van diensten. Om alle functies van de website en andere diensten te laten werken, te onderhouden en te verbeteren.
  • Met u communiceren. Om te reageren op uw informatieverzoeken en opmerkingen, en om u de door u gevraagde informatie te verstrekken.
  • Uitvoeren van uw bestellingen. Om bestellingen van producten of diensten te verwerken en gerelateerde activiteiten uit te voeren, zoals levering van producten en diensten, klantenservice, account- en facturatiebeheer en ondersteuning, en om andere diensten te leveren met betrekking tot uw bestellingen.
  • Beheren van onze relatie met u. Om uw voortdurende relatie met ons te beheren, waarbij we onder andere contractuele of andere verplichtingen beheren, interageren met u en u informeren over onze producten of diensten en over speciale aanbiedingen en promoties.
  • Marketing. Voor marketing- en marktonderzoeksdoeleinden, zoals u onze nieuwsbrieven, enquêtes en andere marketing- of promotiematerialen sturen, onze activiteiten analyseren en onderhouden, intern beheer, forecasting, auditing, nieuwe producten ontwikkelen, onze websites, producten en diensten verbeteren, trends vaststellen, marktonderzoek doen, de effectiviteit van onze marketingcampagnes evalueren, de klanttevredenheid meten en onze klantenservice verbeteren.
  • Screenen van leveranciers. Om toekomstige leveranciers en zakenpartners te beoordelen teneinde te verzekeren dat zij voldoen aan toepasselijke wettelijke eisen, sectornormen en ons beleid.
  • Bedrijfsvoering. Beheren van onze dagelijkse zakelijke behoeften, zoals verwerking van betalingen en beheer van financiële accounts, productontwikkeling, contractbeheer, websitebeheer, uitvoering, corporate governance, audits, rapportage en wettelijke naleving.
  • Beschermen van CCEP. Om de veiligheid van onze websites, netwerken, systemen en panden te garanderen en ons te beschermen tegen fraude.
  • Compliance. Om te voldoen aan toepasselijke wettelijke eisen, sectornormen en ons beleid, om audits en onderzoeken uit te voeren.

We verwerken uw persoonsgegevens uitsluitend op basis van een geldige rechtsgrond, onder andere wanneer:

  • u toestemming hebt gegeven voor het gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens, bijvoorbeeld wanneer u toestemming geeft voor het gebruik van cookies op een website van CCEP of voor het ontvangen van marketingberichten van ons;
  • we uw persoonsgegevens nodig hebben om een overeenkomst met u aan te gaan of uit te voeren, bijvoorbeeld voor het verwerken van de bestellingen die u plaatst;
  • we wettelijk verplicht zijn uw persoonsgegevens te gebruiken, bijvoorbeeld om te voldoen aan belasting- of boekhoudverplichtingen; of
  • we een gerechtvaardigd belang hebben bij het gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens. CCEP heeft bijvoorbeeld een gerechtvaardigd belang bij het gebruik van persoonsgegevens om marktonderzoek, productontwikkeling en interne analyses uit te voeren, en om de veiligheid, beveiliging en prestaties van onze diensten anderszins te verbeteren. We beroepen ons uitsluitend op onze gerechtvaardigde belangen of die van derden bij het verwerken van uw persoonsgegevens wanneer deze belangen zwaarder wegen dan uw rechten en belangen.

III.            Hoe we persoonsgegevens verstrekken

We kunnen informatie verstrekken aan derden met uw toestemming en in de volgende situaties:

  • CCEP-groepsondernemingen. We kunnen uw persoonsgegevens verstrekken aan andere ondernemingen behorende tot de CCEP-groep.
  • Dienstverleners. We kunnen uw persoonsgegevens verstrekken aan externe dienstverleners die ons diensten leveren op het gebied van applicatieontwikkeling, hosting, onderhoud en andere diensten. Deze derden kunnen toegang hebben tot persoonsgegevens over u of kunnen deze verwerken wanneer zij deze diensten aan ons leveren. We beperken de persoonsgegevens die aan deze dienstverleners worden verstrekt tot de gegevens die zij redelijkerwijs nodig hebben om hun taken uit te voeren en we vereisen van hen dat zij instemmen de geheimhouding van deze informatie te bewaren.
  • Naleving en handhaving van wetgeving. We kunnen uw persoonsgegevens verstrekken wanneer dit wettelijk verplicht is of wanneer we van mening zijn dat het verstrekken van uw persoonsgegevens noodzakelijk is ter bescherming van de beveiliging of integriteit van onze diensten, of ter bescherming van de gerechtvaardigde belangen, rechten, eigendommen of veiligheid van CCEP, haar medewerkers, gebruikers of anderen, of om gevolg te geven aan een juridische procedure, gerechtelijk bevel, verzoek van een overheidsinstelling of toezichthouder, dan wel enige andere wettelijke procedure waar we mee te maken krijgen.
  • Bedrijfsoverdracht. We kunnen uw persoonsgegevens verstrekken aan een overnemende partij, opvolger of verkrijger van ons bedrijf in het kader van een fusie, overname, schuldfinanciering, verkoop van activa, of een vergelijkbare transactie, dan wel in het geval van insolventie, faillissement of curatorschap waarbij informatie aan een of meer derden wordt overgedragen als een deel van ons bedrijfsvermogen.
  • Reclamepartners. Met uw toestemming kunnen we uw persoonsgegevens doorgeven aan externe adverteerders of sponsors voor direct-marketingdoeleinden, waaronder gerichte reclame, bijvoorbeeld om een bepaald publiek te bereiken.
  • Geaggregeerde gegevens. We kunnen geaggregeerde informatie doorgeven aan derden. Deze informatie bevat echter geen informatie die kan worden gebruikt om u te identificeren.

IV.            Internationale doorgifte van persoonsgegevens

We kunnen uw persoonsgegevens doorgeven aan ontvangers in landen buiten de Europese Unie waar wetgeving geldt die niet hetzelfde niveau van gegevensbescherming biedt. Indien we dit doen, zullen we zorgdragen voor passende waarborgen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen die voldoen aan onze wettelijke verplichtingen. Een passende waarborg kan bestaan uit een overeenkomst met de ontvanger met betrekking tot de doorgifte van gegevens, gebaseerd op standaard, door de Europese Commissie goedgekeurde contractuele bedingen voor de doorgifte van persoonsgegevens aan derde landen.

Voor meer informatie over de hiervoor beschreven doorgifte en de passende waarborgen die we gebruiken om een dergelijke doorgifte te beschermen, kunt u contact met ons opnemen via de hierna opgenomen contactgegevens.

V.             Bewaartermijn

We nemen maatregelen om uw persoonsgegevens te verwijderen, of om deze te bewaren in een vorm waarmee u niet kunt worden geïdentificeerd, wanneer deze informatie niet langer noodzakelijk is voor de doeleinden waarvoor we deze informatie verwerken, tenzij we wettelijk verplicht zijn om deze gegevens gedurende een langere periode te bewaren. Bij het bepalen van de bewaartermijn houden we rekening met verschillende criteria, zoals het type diensten dat wij aan u leveren of dat u aan ons levert, de aard en de duur van onze relatie met u, eventuele herinschrijving voor onze diensten, de gevolgen voor onze diensten indien we bepaalde gegevens van of over u wissen, wettelijk voorgeschreven bewaartermijnen en de verjaringstermijn.

VI.            Uw rechten en keuzemogelijkheden

U kunt te allen tijde contact met ons opnemen voor ondersteuning in verband met de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens. Bovendien hebt u te allen tijde het recht om:

  • van ons bevestigd te krijgen dat we uw persoonsgegevens verwerken en een kopie te vragen van de persoonsgegevens die we over u bewaren;
  • ons te vragen de persoonsgegevens die we over u bewaren te actualiseren, of om de persoonsgegevens die volgens u onjuist of onvolledig zijn te corrigeren;
  • ons te vragen de persoonsgegevens die we over u bewaren te wissen, of de wijze waarop we deze persoonsgegevens gebruiken te beperken indien u van mening bent dat er voor ons geen rechtsgrond (meer) bestaat om deze persoonsgegevens te verwerken;
  • de toestemming voor het door ons verwerken van uw persoonsgegevens in te trekken (voor zover deze verwerking is gebaseerd op toestemming);
  • een kopie te ontvangen van de persoonsgegevens die u aan ons hebt verstrekt in een gestructureerde, gangbare en machineleesbare vorm, en om deze persoonsgegevens over te dragen aan een andere partij (voor zover deze verwerking is gebaseerd op toestemming of een overeenkomst);
  • bezwaar te maken tegen het door ons verwerken van uw persoonsgegevens op basis van een gerechtvaardigd belang, waarop wij de verwerking zullen staken, tenzij we dwingende gerechtvaardigde gronden hebben voor de verwerking; en
  • te allen tijde bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van persoonsgegevens voor direct marketing. Indien u niet langer direct marketing van ons wenst te ontvangen, kunt u contact met ons opnemen of in een dergelijk direct-marketingbericht klikken op ‘afmelden’.

Om uw rechten uit te oefenen, kunt u ons een verzoek sturen waarin u aangeeft welk recht u wenst uit te oefenen. Hiervoor neemt u contact met ons op op de wijze die onderaan deze Privacyverklaring is aangegeven. Er gelden echter uitzonderingen op, en beperkingen voor, elk van deze rechten. We kunnen bijvoorbeeld een redelijke vergoeding in rekening brengen, of weigeren om gevolg te geven aan een verzoek indien het verzoek ongegrond of buitensporig blijkt, met name vanwege het repetitieve karakter ervan. In een aantal situaties kunnen we weigeren om op te treden of kunnen we uw rechten beperken, bijvoorbeeld indien het aannemelijk is dat uw verzoek afbreuk doet aan de rechten en vrijheden van anderen, de tenuitvoerlegging of handhaving van de wet belemmert, lopende of toekomstige rechtsprocedures belemmert, of inbreuk maakt op geldend recht. In alle gevallen hebt u het recht een klacht in te dienen bij een gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.

VII.          Wijzigingen aan deze Privacyverklaring

Wij kunnen deze Privacyverklaring van tijd tot tijd wijzigen of aanpassen. Alle wijzigingen die we in de toekomst in deze Privacyverklaring aanbrengen, zullen op deze pagina worden gepubliceerd. Om u te informeren over de datum van wijziging van deze Privacyverklaring zullen we de herzieningsdatum bovenaan deze pagina aanpassen. De nieuwe gewijzigde of aangepaste Privacyverklaring is van toepassing vanaf die herzieningsdatum. Bezoek deze pagina regelmatig opnieuw om wijzigingen en toevoegingen te bekijken.

VIII.        Contact opnemen

Indien u vragen hebt over deze Privacyverklaring of over onze privacypraktijken in het algemeen, kunt u contact met ons opnemen door een e-mail te sturen naar [email protected] of te schrijven naar:

Coca-Cola European Partners Services sprl/bvba

T.a.v.: Privacy Office

Chaussee de Mons 1424

1070 Brussel

België

U kunt ook contact opnemen met onze Functionaris voor gegevensbescherming door een e-mail te sturen naar [email protected].

Indien uw informatieverzoek betrekking heeft op een lokale CCEP-onderneming, zorgen wij ervoor dat uw verzoek aan de betreffende CCEP-onderneming wordt doorgestuurd. Wilt u liever rechtstreeks contact met uw lokale CCEP-onderneming? Neem dan contact op met uw contactpersoon bij CCEP of raadpleeg de lijst met verwerkingsverantwoordelijken.

 

Norsk

Siste revisjonsdato: 26. mai 2019

Coca-Cola European Partners plc og dets datterselskaper og tilknyttede selskaper (“CCEP”, “vi”) er forpliktet til å respektere ditt personvern og til å behandle dine personopplysninger riktig og trygt. Med denne personvernerklæringen ønsker vi å informere deg hvorfor og hvordan vi behandler dine personopplysninger når du besøker denne nettsiden (www.ccep.com), eller når du har et forretningsforhold til oss.

CCEP er en stor organisasjon, og vi behandler personopplysninger i flere sammenhenger. På noen områder har vi separate personvernerklæringer. For eksempel finnes det en personvernerklæring for jobbsøkere på våre jobb- og karrierenettsider www.ccep.jobs, og for ansatte i CCEP har vi lagt ut en personvernerklæring for ansatte på CCEPs intranett. Coca-Cola European Partners plc er den ansvarlige enheten eller “behandlingsansvarlig” for behandling av personopplysninger innenfor rammene av nettsiden www.ccep.com. For behandling av personopplysninger i forbindelse med et forretningsforhold er CCEP-selskapet du har kontakt med den behandlingsansvarlige. For mer informasjon om hvem som er den rette behandlingsansvarlige, se avsnittet Hvordan kontakte oss nedenfor.

  1. Personopplysninger som vi samler inn
  2. Formål og juridisk grunnlag
  3. Hvordan vi kan dele personopplysninger
  4. Internasjonale dataoverføringer
  5. Oppbevaringsperioder
  6. Dine rettigheter og valg
  7. Endringer i denne personvernerklæringen
  8. Hvordan kontakte oss

I.  Personopplysninger som vi samler inn

Vi kan samle inn personopplysninger direkte fra deg, fra tredjeparter, fra offentlige kilder så som informasjon på internett, eller automatisk ved bruk av CCEPs nettsider. I denne personvernerklæringen betyr "personopplysninger" all informasjon om en identifisert eller identifiserbar enkeltperson. Eksempler på personopplysninger kan være navn, e-postadresse, IP-adresse og telefonnummer. Vi registrerer følgende personopplysninger:

  • Kontaktopplysninger, så som navn, adresse, telefonnummer, e-postadresse, land, nærmeste pårørende, samt jobb-kontaktopplysninger så som selskap og jobbtittel.
  • Korrespondanse, så som innhold, dato og tid på e-postmeldinger, chatter, meldinger på sosiale medier, og annen informasjonsutveksling med deg.
  • Påloggingsinformasjon, så som brukernavn og (hashet) passord, gjenopprettingsadresse, hemmelige spørsmål og sikkerhetslogger.
  • Betalingsinformasjon, så som din bankkonto eller firmakonto, fakturaer og annen informasjon som er nødvendig for å utføre eller motta betalinger.
  • Personopplysninger, så som alder, kjønn, fødselsdato, fødselssted, sivilstand og nasjonalitet.
  • Preferanser, så som dine preferanser for våre produkter og tjenester, livsstil og sosiale forhold, familieforhold (for eksempel sivilstand og barn), språk og markedsføringsønsker.
  • Transaksjonsopplysninger, så som informasjon om dine kjøp, kundekonto, bestillinger og avtaler, leveranser, fakturering, samt finansielle opplysninger, kredittvurdering og transaksjonshistorie.
  • Brukergenerert innhold, så som dine kommentarer på blogger, fora, wiki og andre nettsteder og tjenester på sosiale medier som vi driver.
  • Leverandørvurderingsinformasjon, så som faglige kvalifikasjoner, lisenser og godkjenninger, arbeidstillatelse, legitimasjon, potensielle interessekonflikter, reelt eierskap i den grad det er tillatt eller påbudt av gjeldende lov.
  • Informasjon om bruk av nettsider og tjenester, så som vertsnavn og IP-adressen til enheten din, nettlesertype og versjon, operativsystem, sidene du har besøkt, tidspunkt og varighet for besøket og hvilken nettside du kom fra.
  • Cookies er små datafiler som plasseres på datamaskinen eller mobiltelefonen din når du besøker et nettsted eller bruker en nettjeneste. Du kan bruke cookies og lignende teknologier på våre nettsider og andre tjenester. Du finner mer informasjon om hvordan vi bruker cookies i våre retningslinjer for informasjonskapsler på ccep.com.

Hvor det er relevant, oppgir vi om og hvorfor du må gi oss personopplysninger og hvilke konsekvenser det har om du ikke gjør det. For eksempel hvis noen personopplysninger er nødvendige for å levere tjenestene du har bedt om, eller hvis det er påbudt av myndigheter å registrere disse opplysningene, kan vi ikke levere tjenestene du har bedt om.

II. Formål og juridisk grunnlag

Vi bruker informasjon om deg til følgende formål:

  • Levering av tjenester. For å drive, vedlikeholde og forbedre våre nettsider og andre tjenester.
  • Kommunikasjon med deg. For å svare på dine spørsmål og kommentarer, og gi deg den informasjonen du har spurt om.
  • Håndtering av bestillinger. For å håndtere dine bestillinger av produkter eller tjenester samt relaterte handlinger, så som levering av produktet eller tjenesten, kundeservice, kontoadministrasjon, fakturahåndtering, støtte og andre tjenester i forbindelse med din bestilling.
  • Administrasjon av forretningsforholdet. For å administrere kunde- eller leverandørforholdet, inklusive avtaler eller andre forpliktelser, kommunisere med deg, informere deg om våre produkter eller tjenester, spesialtilbud og kampanjer.
  • Markedsføring. For markedsføring og markedsundersøkelser, så som å sende deg våre nyhetsbrev, kundeundersøkelser og annet markedsføringsmateriell, analysere og opprettholde våre forretningsaktiviteter, intern styring, samt lage prognoser, revurdere, utvikle nye produkter, forbedre våre nettsider, produkter og tjenester, identifisere trender, gjøre markedsundersøkelser, evaluere effektiviteten av våre kampanjer, måle kundetilfredsheten og forbedre vår kundeservice.
  • Leverandørvurdering. For å evaluere mulige leverandører og forretningspartnere for å sikre at de oppfyller gjeldende lovkrav, industristandarder og våre retningslinjer.
  • Forretningsvirksomhet. For den daglige driften av virksomheten, så som behandling av betalinger, regnskapsføring, produktutvikling, avtalehåndtering, administrasjon av nettsiden, håndtering av bestillinger og forespørsler, selskapsledelse, revisjon, rapportering og å oppfylle lovpålagte forpliktelser.
  • Bedriftssikkerhet. For å sikre våre nettsider, nettverk og systemer, våre lokaler samt beskytte oss mot bedrageri.
  • Samsvar med loven. For å oppfylle gjeldende lovkrav, industristandarder og våre retningslinjer, utføre revisjoner og undersøkelser.

Vi behandler dine personopplysninger kun når vi har lovmessig grunnlag til det, som f.eks. når:

  • Du har samtykket i at vi kan bruke dine personopplysninger, f.eks. når du samtykker til at vi bruker cookies på et CCEP-nettsted, eller til å motta markedsføringsinformasjon fra oss;
  • Vi trenger dine personopplysninger for å inngå eller innfri en avtale med deg, f.eks. for å kunne håndtere bestillinger du har gjort;
  • Vi har en lovmessig forpliktelse til å bruke dine personopplysninger i forbindelse med at vi må overholde våre skatteforpliktelser og regnskapsmessige forpliktelser, eller
  • Vi har en berettiget interesse i å bruke dine personopplysninger. For eksempel har CCEP en berettiget interesse i å bruke personopplysninger for å gjennomføre markedsundersøkelser, produktutvikling og interne analyser, og på annen måte forbedre sikkerheten og funksjonen til våre tjenester. Vi bruker kun våre egne eller en tredjeparts berettigede interesser til å behandle dine persondata når disse interessene ikke overstyres av dine egne rettigheter eller interesser.

 

III.  Hvordan vi deler personopplysninger

Vi kan dele informasjon med tredjeparter hvis du gir samtykke til det, samt i følgende situasjoner:

  • CCEP-gruppen av selskaper. Vi kan dele dine personopplysninger med andre medlemmer i CCEP-gruppen av selskaper.
  • Tjenesteleverandører. Vi kan dele dine personopplysninger med tredjeparts tjenesteleverandører som utvikler, leverer vertstjenester, vedlikeholder og utfører andre tjenester på applikasjonen. Disse tredjepartene kan ha tilgang til enn eller kan behandle personopplysninger om deg som en del av tjenestene de leverer til oss. Vi begrenser personopplysningene som disse tjenesteleverandørene får tilgang til, til det som med rimelighet er nødvendig for at de skal kunne utføre sine funksjoner, og vi krever at de samtykker i å holde slik informasjon konfidensiell.
  • Samsvar med lovgivning og håndheving av lover. Vi kan dele dine personopplysninger hvis dette kreves av gjeldende lovgivning eller når vi mener at slik deling er nødvendig for å ivareta sikkerheten eller integriteten til våre tjenester, eller for å beskytte våre berettigede interesser, rettigheter, eiendom eller sikkerheten til CCEP, deres ansatte, brukere eller andre, eller for å kunne gjennomføre rettsforhandlinger, oppfylle rettskjennelser, forespørsler fra myndigheter eller offentlige instanser, eller andre juridiske prosesser vi er involvert i.
  • Virksomhetsoverdragelse. Vi kan overføre dine personopplysninger til en overtaker, etterfølger eller rettighetshaver av/til vårt selskap som en del av fusjon, oppkjøp, gjeldsfinansiering, salg av eiendeler eller lignende transaksjoner, eller i tilfelle insolvens, konkurs eller bobehandling, hvor informasjon overføres til en eller flere tredjeparter som en av våre forretningsmessige eiendeler.
  • Annonsepartnere. Med ditt samtykke kan vi overføre dine personopplysninger til tredjeparts annonsører eller sponsorer for direktemarkedsføringsformål, inklusive målrettet annonsering, med det formål å nå en utvalgt målgruppe.
  • Aggregerte data. Vi kan overføre aggregerte data til tredjeparter, men disse dataene vil ikke inneholde informasjon som kan identifisere deg.

IV. Internasjonale dataoverføringer

Vi kan overføre dine personopplysninger til mottakere utenfor land i EU, og som ikke har lover som gir samme grad av personvern. Når vi gjør dette, vil vi sikre at det blir iverksatt nødvendige sikkerhetstiltak for å beskytte dine personopplysninger i forhold til våre lovmessige forpliktelser. Tilstrekkelige sikkerhetstiltak kan være en dataoverføringsavtale med mottakeren basert på standard kontraktsklausuler som er godkjent av EU-kommisjonen mht. overføring av personopplysninger til tredjeland.

For mer informasjon om den type overføringer som er beskrevet ovenfor og adekvate sikkerhetstiltak som vi bruker til å beskytte slike overføringer, kan du kontakte oss ved å benytte kontaktinformasjonen som er oppgitt nedenfor.

 

V. Oppbevaringsperioder

Vi treffer nødvendige tiltak for å slette dine personopplysninger eller for å kunne oppbevare dem i en form som ikke gjør det mulig å identifisere deg, når denne informasjonen ikke lenger er nødvendig til formålet vi behandlet den til, hvis det ikke er pålagt gjennom gjeldende lovgivning å oppbevare disse dataene i en lengre periode. Når oppbevaringsperioden fastslås, tar vi hensyn til forskjellige kriterier, som for eksempel typen tjeneste vi leverer til deg eller du leverer til oss, type og varighet på vår relasjon med deg, mulig gjenregistrering på våre tjenester, hvilken virkning det vil ha på våre tjenester hvis vi sletter noen av opplysningene vi har om deg, lovpålagte oppbevaringstider og relevant foreldelseslovgivning.

VI. Dine rettigheter og valg

Du kan kontakte oss når som helst i forbindelse med vår behandling av personopplysninger. Videre har du til enhver tid rett til å:

  • Innhente bekreftelse på at vi behandler dine personopplysninger og be om en kopi av personopplysningene vi har om deg;
  • Be om at vi oppdaterer personopplysningene vi har om deg, eller korrigere personopplysningene hvis du mener de er feil eller ufullstendige;
  • Be om at vi sletter personopplysningene vi har om deg, eller begrense måten vi bruker dem på, hvis du mener at det ikke (lenger) eksisterer noe lovmessig grunnlag til å behandle dem;
  • Trekke tilbake ditt samtykke til at vi kan behandle dine personopplysninger (i den utstrekning en slik behandling er basert på samtykke);
  • Motta en kopi av personopplysningene som vedrører deg, og som du har gitt oss, i et strukturert og vanlig brukt maskinlesbart format, og å overføre slike personopplysninger til en annen part (i den utstrekning slik behandling er basert på samtykke eller kontrakt);
  • Komme med innvendinger mot vår behandling av personopplysninger og som vi har lovmessig grunnlag til å basere på vår legitime interesser, og
  • Du har også rett til å komme med innvendinger når du måtte ønske det om behandling av personopplysninger til direktemarkedsføringsformål. Hvis du ikke ønsker å fortsette å motta direktemarkedsføring fra oss, kan du kontakte oss eller klikke på avmeldingsfunksjonen i kommunikasjonen du mottar.

For at du skal kunne utøve dine rettigheter, kan du sende oss en forespørsel hvor du angir hvilken rettighet du ønsker å utøve. Bruk kontaktinformasjonen oppgitt nederst i personvernerklæringen. Vær oppmerksom på at det finnes unntak og begrensninger når det gjelder hver enkelt av disse rettighetene. Vi kan for eksempel ta et gebyr innen rimelighetens grenser, eller vi kan avvise å utføre innholdet i forespørselen hvis den er ubegrunnet eller urimelig, spesielt som følge av dens repetitive karakter. I noen situasjoner kan vi nekte å reagere, eller vi kan legge begrensninger på dine rettigheter, f.eks. hvis forespørselen din påvirker andre i å utøve sine rettigheter eller friheter i negativ retning, berører utøvelsen eller gjennomføringen av lover, påvirker pågående eller fremtidige tvisteløsninger, eller bryter med gjeldende lovgivning. Uansett har du rett til å innlevere en klage til Datatilsynet.

VII. Endringer i denne personvernerklæringen

Vi kan endre denne personvernerklæringen fra tid til annen. Eventuelle endringer vi gjør i personvernerklæringen i fremtiden, vil bli lagt ut på denne siden. For å gi deg beskjed når vi endrer denne personvernerklæringen, vil vi endre revisjonsdatoen øverst på denne siden. Den nye endrede personvernerklæringen vil gjelde fra revisjonsdato. Sjekk innom med jevne mellomrom for å se endringer og tillegg.

VIII. Hvordan kontakte oss

Hvis du har spørsmål om denne personvernerklæringen eller vår personvernpraksis generelt, kan du kontakte oss per e-post på [email protected] eller per post til:

Coca-Cola European Partners Services sprl/bvba

Attn: Privacy Office

Chaussee de Mons 1424

Brussels 1070

Belgia

Du kan også kontakte vår Data Protection Officer (personvernansvarlig) på [email protected].

Hvis forespørselen din gjelder et lokalt CCEP-selskap, vil vi sørge for at den blir videresendt til det rette CCEP-selskapet. Hvis du ønsker å kontakte ditt lokale CCEP-selskap direkte, henvender du deg til din CCEP-kontaktperson, eller du kan se i listen over databehandlingsansvarlige.

 

Svenska

Senaste revisionsdatum: 26 maj, 2019

Coca-Cola European Partners plc och dess dotterbolag och närstående företag (”CCEP”, ”vi”) arbetar för att respektera din integritet och för att hantera dina personuppgifter korrekt och säkert. Med detta Integritetsmeddelande, vill vi informera dig om varför och hur vi kan komma att behandla dina personuppgifter när du besöker denna webbplats (www.ccep.com) eller om du har en affärsrelation med oss.

CCEP är en stor organisation och vi behandlar personuppgifter i olika sammanhang. För vissa användningar har vi särskilda integritetsmeddelanden. Vi har till exempel ett karriärsintegritetsmeddelande på vår jobbsökarsajt www.ccep.jobs, och om du är anställd hos CCEP, har vi ett särskilt integritetsmeddelande för våra arbetstagare, som publicerats på CCEP:s intranät. Coca-Cola European Partners plc är ansvarig huvudman eller ”personuppgiftsansvarig” för behandlingen av personuppgifter på vår webbplats www.ccep.com. Vid annan behandling kopplad till vår affärsrelation med dig så är det det CCEP-företag du har kontakt med som är personuppgiftsansvarig. Mer information om hur du kan hitta och kontakta den berörda personuppgiftsansvarige finns under Vill du kontakta oss nedan.

  1. Personuppgifter som vi samlar in
  2. Syften och rättsliga grunder
  3. Hur vi kan lämna ut personuppgifter
  4. Internationella dataöverföringar
  5. Lagringsperioder
  6. Dina rättigheter och val
  7. Ändringar av detta integritetsmeddelande
  8. Vill du kontakta oss

I. Personuppgifter som vi samlar in

Vi kan samla in personuppgifter om dig direkt från dig, från tredje part eller från allmänt tillgängliga källor som sådan information som finns tillgänglig på internet, samt automatiskt, till exempel via din användning av CCEP:s webbplatser. I det här integritetsmeddelandet definieras ”personuppgifter” som information om en identifierad eller identifierbar fysisk person. Exempel på personuppgifter är: namn, e-postadress, IP-adress och telefonnummer. Vi samlar in följande personuppgifter:

  • Kontaktuppgifter, som namn, adress, telefonnummer, e-postadress, hemland, kontaktuppgifter för nödsituationer och kontaktuppgifter om ditt jobb, som företagets namn och din tjänst.
  • Korrespondens, som innehåll, datum och tid från e-post, chattar, meddelanden i sociala medier och annan kommunikation med dig.
  • Inloggningsuppgifter, som ditt användarnamn och (hashat) lösenord, e-postadress för återställning, hemliga frågor och säkerhetsloggar.
  • Betalningsinformation, som ditt (företags) bankkontonummer, fakturor och annan information som krävs för att kunna utföra eller få in betalningar.
  • Personliga egenskaper, som ålder, kön, födelsedatum, födelseort, civilstånd och medborgarskap.
  • Preferenser, som vilka av våra produkter och tjänster du föredrar, livsstil och sociala förhållanden, familjeförhållanden (om du till exempel är gift eller har försörjningsansvar), språk och vilken marknadsföring du föredrar.
  • Transaktionsinformation, som dina köp, information om ditt kundkonto, information om beställningar och kontrakt, leveransuppgifter, ekonomiska och faktureringsuppgifter, kreditvärdighet och transaktionshistorik.
  • Användargenererat innehåll, som dina inlägg på bloggar, forum, wikisidor och andra applikationer för sociala medier eller tjänster som vi tillhandahåller.
  • Screeningsinformation av säljare, som yrkeskvalifikationer, licenser och certifikat, arbetstillstånd, statliga identitetshandlingar, möjliga intressekonflikter och verklig huvudman, i alla lägen när detta är tillåtet eller krävs enligt tillämplig lagstiftning.
  • Information om webbplatser och vilka tjänster som används som din enhets värdnamn och IP-adress, vilken webbläsare och version du använder, ditt operativsystem, de sidor du besöker, när och hur länge du besökte dem samt den webbplats som skickade dig vidare till oss.
  • Kakor är små datafiler som placeras på din dator eller mobila enhet när du besöker en webbplats eller använder en onlinetjänst. Vi kan använda kakor och liknande tekniker på våra webbplatser och andra tjänster. För mer information om vår användning av kakor, se vårt meddelande om kakor på ccep.com.

I förekommande fall anger vi om och varför du måste tillhandahålla dina personuppgifter, samt konsekvenserna av att inte göra det. Om till exempel vissa personuppgifter krävs för att kunna tillhandahålla tjänster som du önskar, eller om vi har en lagstadgad skyldighet att samla in dem och du vägrar att ge oss dessa personuppgifter, så kan vi inte tillhandahålla de tjänster som du har önskat.

II. Syften och rättsliga grunder

Vi använder informationen som vi sparar om dig för följande ändamål:

  • Tillhandahålla tjänsterna. För att kunna driva, underhålla, utöka och tillhandahålla alla funktioner på webbplatsen och för andra tjänster.
  • Kommunicera med dig. För att kunna svara på dina frågor och kommentarer, för att ge dig den information du begärt.
  • Verkställa dina beställningar. För att kunna verkställa dina beställningar av produkter eller tjänster och liknande aktiviteter, som leverans av produkter och tjänster, kundtjänst, hantering av konton och fakturering och för att kunna ge support eller andra tjänster i samband med dina beställningar.
  • Hantera vår relation med dig. För att hantera din befintliga relation med oss, inklusive hanteringen av skyldigheter enligt kontrakt och liknande, interagera med dig, informera dig om våra produkter eller tjänster samt specialerbjudanden och kampanjer.
  • Marknadsföring. För marknadsföring och marknadsundersökningar, som att kontakta dig med våra nyhetsbrev, enkäter och annat marknadsförings- eller reklammaterial, analysera och underhålla våra aktiviteter, intern management och prognoser, revisioner, utveckla nya produkter, förbättra våra webbplatser, produkter och tjänster, identifiera trender, utföra marknadsundersökningar, utvärdera hur pass effektiva våra marknadsföringskampanjer är, mäta hur nöjda kunderna är och förbättra vår kundtjänst.
  • Screening av säljare. För att utvärdera potentiella säljare och affärspartners för att säkerställa att de uppfyller tillämpliga lagstadgade krav, branschstandarder och våra riktlinjer.
  • Driva vår verksamhet. Styra våra dagliga affärsbehov, som betalningsbearbetning och hantering av våra ekonomiska konton, produktutveckling, kontraktshantering, webbplatsadministration, efterlevnad, företagsstyrning, revisioner, rapportering och efterlevnad av lagar.
  • Skydda CCEP. För att säkerställa säkerheten på våra webbplatser, nätverk och system, samt våra anläggningar och även att skydda oss mot bedrägerier.
  • För att uppfylla tillämpliga lagstadgade krav, branschstandarder och våra riktlinjer, för att utföra revisioner och utredningar.

Vi behandlar endast dina personuppgifter baserat på en giltig rättslig grund, inklusive när:

  • Du har samtyckt till användningen av dina personuppgifter, till exempel när du samtycker till vår användning av kakor på en av CCEP:s webbplatser, eller för att få marknadskommunikation av oss;
  • Vi behöver dina personuppgifter för att ingå eller genomföra ett avtal med dig, till exempel för att bearbeta beställningar du gjort;
  • Vi har en lagstadgad skyldighet att använda dina personuppgifter, till exempel att uppfylla skatte- och redovisningsskyldigheter; eller
  • Vi har ett berättigat intresse av att använda dina personuppgifter. CCEP har till exempel ett berättigat intresse av att använda personuppgifter för att genomföra marknadsundersökningar, produktutveckling och interna analyser samt för att förbättra tryggheten, säkerheten och prestandan på våra tjänster. Vi litar endast på våra eller tredje parts berättigade intressen att behandla dina personuppgifter när dessa intressen inte åsidosätts av dina rättigheter och intressen.

III. Hur vi kan lämna ut personuppgifter

Vi kan lämna ut information till tredje part med ditt samtycke, samt i följande fall:

  • CCEP:s koncernbolag. Vi kan komma att lämna ut personuppgifter om dig till andra företag inom CCEP-koncernen.
  • Tjänsteleverantörer. Vi kan komma att lämna ut dina personuppgifter till tredje parts tjänsteleverantörer som förser oss med applikationsutveckling, värdtjänster, underhåll och andra tjänster. Dessa tredje parter kan få tillgång till eller behandla personuppgifter om dig som en del av tillhandahållandet av dessa tjänster till oss. Vi begränsar personuppgifterna som tillhandahålls till dessa tjänsteleverantörer till vad som är rimligen nödvändigt för dem för att kunna utföra sina uppgifter, och vi kräver att de samtycker till att upprätthålla sekretessen för sådan information.
  • Efterlevnad av lagar och brottsbekämpning. Vi kan komma att lämna ut dina personuppgifter då det krävs enligt lag eller när vi anser att utlämnandet är nödvändigt för att skydda säkerheten eller integriteten på våra tjänster, eller för att skydda CCEP:s berättigade intressen, rättigheter, egendom eller säkerhet, dess anställda, användare, eller andra, eller för att efterleva ett rättsligt förfarande, domstolsbeslut eller en statlig eller annan myndighets begäran eller någon annan juridisk process som delgivits oss.
  • Företagsöverlåtelser. Vi kan komma att lämna ut dina personuppgifter till en köpare, efterträdare, eller förvärvare av vårt företag som en del av sammanslagning, förvärv, lånefinansiering, försäljning av tillgångar, eller liknande transaktioner eller i händelse av insolvens, konkurs eller likvidation där information överförs till en eller flera tredje parter som en av våra affärstillgångar.
  • Med ditt medgivande kan vi överföra dina personuppgifter till tredje parts annonsörer eller sponsorer för direkt marknadsföring, inklusive riktad annonsering, för att till exempel nå en viss målgrupp.
  • Sammanställda uppgifter. Vi kan komma att överlämna sammanställd information till tredje part, men denna kommer inte att innehålla information som kan användas för att identifiera dig.

IV. Internationella dataöverföringar

Vi kan komma att överföra dina personuppgifter till mottagare i länder utanför EU, vars lagar kanske inte erbjuder samma nivå av dataskydd. När vi gör detta, kommer vi att se till att det finns lämpliga skyddsmekanismer som uppfyller våra juridiska skyldigheter för att skydda dina personuppgifter. Lämpliga skyddsmekanismer kan vara ett avtal om överföring av personuppgifter med mottagaren, som bygger på standardavtalsklausuler som godkänts av EU-kommissionen för överföring av personuppgifter till tredje land.

Om du vill ha mer information om de överföringar som beskrevs ovan och om lämpliga skyddsmekanismer som vi använder för att skydda sådana överföringar, kan du kontakta oss via kontaktuppgifterna som anges nedan.

V. Lagringsperioder

Vi vidtar åtgärder för att radera dina personuppgifter eller förvara dem i en form som inte gör det möjligt att identifiera dig när informationen inte längre behövs för de ändamål för vilka vi behandlar den, såvida vi inte är skyldiga enligt lag att spara dessa uppgifter under en längre period. Vid fastställande av lagringsperioden tar vi hänsyn till olika kriterier, till exempel typ av tjänster som vi tillhandahåller dig, eller du tillhandahåller oss, karaktär och längd på vår relation med dig, eventuell återregistrering för våra tjänster, påverkan på våra tjänster om vi raderar en del information från eller om dig, obligatoriska lagringsperioder som föreskrivs i lag samt relevant lag om tidsfrist.

VI. Dina rättigheter och val

Du kan när som helst kontakta oss för att få hjälp vad gäller behandlingen av dina personuppgifter. Dessutom har du rätt att när som helst:

  • Erhålla en bekräftelse på att vi behandlar dina personuppgifter samt begära en kopia av de personuppgifter vi har om dig;
  • Be att vi uppdaterar de personuppgifter vi har om dig, eller korrigera personuppgifter som du tycker är felaktiga eller ofullständiga;
  • Be att vi raderar personuppgifter som vi har om dig, eller begränsa hur vi använder sådana personuppgifter om du tror att det inte (längre) finns någon rättslig grund för oss att behandla dem;
  • Dra tillbaka samtycke till vår behandling av dina personuppgifter (i den mån sådan behandling är baserad på samtycke);
  • Få en kopia av de personuppgifter som rör dig, som du har tillhandahållit, i ett strukturerat, vanligt använt och maskinläsbart format samt för att överföra dessa personuppgifter till en annan part (i den mån behandlingen bygger på samtycke eller ett avtal );
  • Invända mot behandlingen av dina personuppgifter, för vilka vi har berättigat intresse som rättslig grund, då kommer vi att upphöra med behandlingen såvida vi inte har avgörande och berättigade skäl för behandlingen; samt
  • Du har även rätt att när som helst invända mot behandlingen av personuppgifter för direkt marknadsföring. Om du inte vill fortsätta att få direkt marknadsföring från oss, kan du kontakta oss eller klicka på avregistreringsfunktionen som finns i all sådan kommunikation.

För att utöva dina rättigheter kan du skicka en begäran, som anger den rätt du vill utöva genom att kontakta oss enligt anvisningarna längst ner i detta integritetsmeddelande. Men det finns undantag och begränsningar till var och en av dessa rättigheter. Vi kan, till exempel, ta ut en skälig avgift eller vägra att tillmötesgå en begäran om den är uppenbart ogrundad eller överdriven, framför allt om något upprepas. I vissa situationer kan vi vägra att tillmötesgå eller kan vi införa begränsningar av dina rättigheter om din begäran, till exempel, sannolikt kommer att påverka andras rättigheter och friheter negativt, påverka utförandet eller verkställandet av lagen, störa pågående eller kommande tvister eller strider mot tillämpliga lagar. I samtliga fall har du rätt att lämna in ett klagomål till en dataskyddsmyndighet.

VII. Ändringar av detta integritetsmeddelande

Vi kan då och då komma att göra ändringar i det här integritetsmeddelandet. Alla eventuella ändringar som vi gör i vårt integritetsmeddelande kommer att meddelas på den här sidan. För att du ska veta när vi gör ändringar i det här integritetsmeddelandet, kommer vi att ändra revisionsdatumet högst upp på sidan. Det nya och ändrade integritetsmeddelandet gäller från och med revisionsdatumet. Vänligen kontrollera då och då om det har införts ändringar eller tillägg.

VIII. Vill du kontakta oss

Om du har frågor om det här integritetsmeddelandet eller om våra integritetsrutiner i allmänhet, kan du kontakta oss via e-post på [email protected] eller per post på:

Coca-Cola European Partners Services sprl/bvba

Att.: Privacy Office

Chaussee de Mons 1424

Bryssel 1070

Belgien

Du kan även kontakta vårt dataskyddsombud via e-post på [email protected],

Om din fråga avser ett lokalt CCEP-företag, kommer vi att se till att din fråga vidarebefordras till rätt CCEP-företag. Om du vill kontakta ditt lokala CCEP-företag direkt, kontakta din CCEP-kontakt eller se följande lista med dataskyddsombud.

 

Deutsch

Datum der letzten Überarbeitung: 26. Mai 2019

Die Coca-Cola European Partners plc sowie ihre Tochtergesellschaften und verbundenen Unternehmen („CCEP“, „wir“) verpflichten sich, Ihre Privatsphäre zu respektieren und mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten angemessen umzugehen und sie zu schützen. In diesem Datenschutzhinweis erfahren Sie, warum und wie wir Ihre personenbezogene Daten verarbeiten, wenn Sie diese Seite besuchen (www.ccep.com) oder wenn Sie mit uns eine Geschäftsbeziehung haben.

Die CCEP ist ein großes Unternehmen und wir verarbeiten personenbezogene Daten in verschiedenen Zusammenhängen. Für bestimmte Verwendungszwecke haben wir eigene Datenschutzhinweise. Es gibt beispielsweise einen Datenschutzhinweis für Bewerbungen, den Sie unter www.ccep.jobs finden. Wenn Sie Mitarbeiter bei der CCEP sind, finden Sie im CCEP Intranet einen speziellen Datenschutzhinweis für Mitarbeiter. Die Coca-Cola European Partners plc ist verantwortlich für die Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten im Zusammenhang mit unserer Website www.ccep.com und ist damit der „Datenverantwortliche“. Für die sonstige Verarbeitung im Zusammenhang mit unseren Geschäftsbeziehungen ist das CCEP-Unternehmen, mit dem Sie interagieren, der Datenverantwortliche. Unter Kontakt finden Sie Informationen dazu, wie Sie den jeweiligen Datenverantwortlichen ermitteln und kontaktieren können.

  1. Von uns erfasste personenbezogene Daten
  2. Zweck und Rechtsgrundlagen
  3. Mögliche Offenlegung personenbezogener Daten
  4. Datenübertragung ins Ausland
  5. Aufbewahrungsdauer
  6. Ihre Rechte und Wahlmöglichkeiten
  7. Änderungen an diesem Datenschutzhinweis
  8. Kontakt

I. Von uns erfasste personenbezogene Daten

Wir können Ihre personenbezogene Daten direkt von Ihnen, von Dritten, von öffentlich zugänglichen Quellen wie dem Internet sowie automatisch zum Beispiel durch Ihre Nutzung der CCEP-Website erfassen. In diesem Datenschutzhinweis bezieht sich der Begriff „personenbezogene Daten“ auf jegliche Informationen über eine identifizierte Person oder eine Person, die identifiziert werden kann. Beispiele für personenbezogene Daten sind: Name, E-Mail-Adresse, IP-Adresse und Telefonnummer. Wir erfassen folgende personenbezogene Daten:

  • Kontaktinformationen wie Name, Adresse, Telefonnummer, E-Mail-Adresse, Wohnsitzland, Notfall-Kontaktdaten sowie berufsbezogene Kontaktdaten wie Unternehmen und Stellenbezeichnung.
  • Schriftverkehr wie den Inhalt, das Datum und die Uhrzeit von E-Mails, Chats, Nachrichten über Social Media und sonstige Kommunikation mit Ihnen.
  • Anmeldeinformationen wie Ihren Benutzernamen und Ihr Passwort (gehasht), E-Mail-Adresse zur Wiederherstellung, Sicherheitsfragen und -protokolle.
  • Zahlungsinformationen wie Ihre (geschäftliche) Kontoverbindung, Rechnungen und weitere Daten, die zum Senden und Empfangen von Zahlungen notwendig sind.
  • Demographische Angaben wie Alter, Geschlecht, Geburtsdatum und -ort, Familienstand und Nationalität.
  • Präferenzen wie Ihre persönlichen Vorlieben für unsere Produkte und Dienstleistungen, Ihre Lebensweise und sozialen Verhältnisse, Familienverhältnisse (z. B. Familienstand und Kinder), Sprachen und Marketingpräferenzen.
  • Transaktionsinformationen wie Ihre Einkäufe, Informationen in Ihrem Kundenkonto, Bestell- und Vertragsinformationen, Lieferdetails, Rechnungs- und Finanzdaten, Bonität und Transaktionsverlauf.
  • Benutzergenerierte Inhalte wie Ihre Beiträge in Blogs, Foren, Wikis und anderen von uns bereitgestellten Social Media-Anwendungen und Diensten.
  • Informationen zu Lieferantenprüfungen wie Berufsqualifikationen, Lizenzen und Zertifikate, Arbeitsgenehmigungen, offizielle Ausweisdokumente, potenzielle Interessenkonflikte und letztendliches wirtschaftliches Eigentum – sofern sie jeweils nach geltendem Recht zulässig oder erforderlich sind.
  • Informationen über die Nutzung von Websites und Diensten wie Hostname und IP-Adresse Ihres Geräts, Browsertyp und -version, Betriebssystem, besuchte Seiten, Zeitpunkt und Dauer Ihres Website-Besuchs sowie die Website, von der Sie zu uns weitergeleitet wurden.
  • Cookies sind kleine Dateien, die auf Ihrem Computer oder Mobilgerät gespeichert werden, wenn Sie eine Website aufrufen oder einen Online-Service verwenden. Wir verwenden auf unseren Websites und in unseren Diensten gegebenenfalls Cookies und ähnliche Technologien, um personenbezogene Daten zu erfassen. Mehr Informationen über unsere Nutzung von Cookies finden Sie unter ccep.com.

Wir teilen Ihnen, sofern dies zutrifft, mit, ob und warum Sie uns Ihre personenbezogenen Daten bereitstellen sollten, und informieren Sie dann auch über die Folgen, wenn Sie das nicht tun. Wenn zum Beispiel bestimmte personenbezogene Daten für die Bereitstellung der von Ihnen angeforderten Dienste erforderlich sind oder wir gesetzlich dazu verpflichtet sind, diese zu erfassen, und Sie uns diese personenbezogenen Daten nicht zur Verfügung stellen, können wir die angeforderten Dienste nicht erbringen.

II. Zweck und Rechtsgrundlagen

Wir verwenden die Informationen über Sie für die folgenden Zwecke:

  • Dienstleistungserbringung. Für Betrieb, Wartung, Verbesserung und Bereitstellung aller Funktionen der Website und anderer Dienste.
  • Kommunikation mit Ihnen. Antworten auf Ihre Anfragen und Kommentare und Bereitstellung von Informationen, die Sie angefordert haben.
  • Auftragserfüllung. Abwicklung von Produkt- oder Dienstleistungsbestellungen und Durchführung der damit verbundenen Aktivitäten wie Produkt- und Servicebereitstellung, Kundendienst, Konto- und Rechnungsverwaltung und Support sowie die Erbringung anderer Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Ihren Bestellungen.
  • Kundenbetreuung. Pflege unserer laufenden Geschäftsbeziehung einschließlich Verwaltung vertraglicher oder sonstiger Verpflichtungen, die Interaktion mit Ihnen, Information über unsere Produkte oder Dienstleistungen sowie über Sonderangebote und Werbeaktionen.
  • Zu Marketing- und Marktforschungszwecken wie die Kontaktaufnahme mit Ihnen durch den Versand unseres Newsletters, von Umfragen und anderen Marketing- oder Werbematerialien, zur Analyse und Aufrechterhaltung unserer Aktivitäten, zur internen Verwaltung sowie zur Prognose, Prüfung, Entwicklung von neuen Produkten, zur Verbesserung unserer Websites, Produkte und Dienstleistungen, für Trendanalysen, zur Durchführung von Marktforschungen, zur Bewertung der Wirksamkeit unserer Marketingkampagnen, zur Messung der Kundenzufriedenheit und zur Verbesserung unseres Kundenservice.
  • Lieferantenprüfung. Prüfung potentieller Lieferanten und Geschäftspartner, um die Erfüllung von geltenden gesetzlichen Anforderungen, Industriestandards und unserer Richtlinien zu gewährleisten.
  • Geschäftsbetrieb. Verwaltung unserer alltäglichen Geschäftsanforderungen wie Zahlungsabwicklung und Finanzkontoverwaltung, Produktentwicklung, Vertragsmanagement, Website-Verwaltung, Auftragsabwicklung, Unternehmensführung, Prüfung, Berichterstellung und Einhaltung von Gesetzen.
  • Schutz der CCEP. Schutz unserer Websites, Netzwerke und Systeme sowie unserer Räumlichkeiten sowie Schutz vor Betrug.
  • Compliance. Erfüllung geltender gesetzlicher Anforderungen, Industriestandards und unserer Richtlinien für die Durchführung von Audits und Untersuchungen.

Wir verarbeiten Ihre personenbezogenen Daten ausschließlich, wenn eine gültige Rechtsgrundlage vorhanden ist. Das ist in den folgenden Fällen der Fall:

  • Wenn Sie der Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zugestimmt haben. Das gilt zum Beispiel, wenn Sie der Verwendung von Cookies auf einer CCEP-Website oder der Zusendung von Marketinginformationen zustimmen.
  • Wenn wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten benötigen, um mit Ihnen einen Vertrag abzuschließen bzw. diesen Vertrag zu erfüllen, beispielsweise um von Ihnen erteilte Bestellungen zu bearbeiten.
  • Wenn wir gesetzlich dazu verpflichtet sind, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zu verwenden, zum Beispiel, um unsere Steuer- und Buchhaltungsverpflichtungen zu erfüllen;
  • Wenn wir ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten haben. Beispielsweise hat die CCEP ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten für Marktforschungs-, Produktentwicklungs- und interne Analysezwecke sowie um die Sicherheit und Performance ihrer Dienste zu verbessern. Wir berufen uns nur dann auf unsere berechtigten Interessen oder diejenigen von Dritten zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, wenn diese Interessen nicht von Ihren Rechten und Interessen außer Kraft gesetzt werden.

III. Offenlegung personenbezogener Daten

Wir können Informationen an Dritte weitergeben, wenn Sie sich damit einverstanden erklären, oder in den folgenden Situationen:

  • Unternehmen der CCEP Gruppe. Wir können personenbezogene Daten über Sie an andere Unternehmen der CCEP Gruppe weiterleiten.
  • Dienstleister. Wir leiten Ihre personenbezogenen Daten gegebenenfalls an externe Dienstleister weiter, die wir mit Anwendungsentwicklung, Hosting, Wartung und anderen Leistungen beauftragen. Diese Dritten erhalten im Rahmen der Dienstleistungserbringung gegebenenfalls Zugriff auf Ihre personenbezogenen Daten oder verarbeiten diese. Wir legen diesen Dienstleistern personenbezogene Daten nur in dem Maße offen, wie es für die Erbringung der Dienstleistung nötig ist. Des Weiteren fordern wir von diesen Dritten, dass sie sich damit einverstanden erklären, die Vertraulichkeit solcher Informationen zu wahren.
  • Einhaltung von Gesetzen und Rechtsdurchsetzung. Wir können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten gegebenenfalls offen legen, wenn wir gesetzlich dazu verpflichtet oder der Meinung sind, dass dies notwendig ist, um die Sicherheit oder Integrität unserer Dienste zu bewahren, um die berechtigten Interessen, die Rechte und das Eigentum der CCEP zu schützen, um die Sicherheit der CCEP, ihrer Mitarbeiter, von Benutzern oder sonstigen Personen zu gewährleisten, um Aufforderungen bei Gerichtsverfahren, gerichtlichen Anordnungen, Anfragen von Behörden oder Aufsichtsbehörden nachzukommen oder um auf sonstige Rechtsprozesse gegen uns zu reagieren.
  • Unternehmensübertragungen. Im Rahmen von Fusionen, Akquisitionen, Fremdfinanzierungen, dem Verkauf von Vermögensgegenständen oder ähnlichen Transaktionen legen wir den Käufern, Rechtsnachfolgern oder Konkursverwaltern unseres Unternehmens gegebenenfalls personenbezogene Daten offen. Im Fall von Insolvenz, Konkurs oder Zwangsverwaltung werden Informationen als Teil unseres Betriebsvermögens an einen oder mehrere Dritte weitergegeben.
  • Werbepartner. Mit Ihrer Einwilligung können wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an externe Werbetreibende oder Sponsoren zum Zweck des Direktmarketings einschließlich zielgerichteter Werbung wie dem Erreichen einer bestimmten Zielgruppe weitergeben.
  • Aggregierte Daten. Wir geben gegebenenfalls aggregierte Daten an Dritte weiter. Das beinhaltet jedoch keine Informationen, mit denen Sie identifiziert werden könnten.

IV. Datenübertragung ins Ausland

Wir übertragen Ihre personenbezogenen Daten gegebenenfalls an Empfänger, die sich in Ländern außerhalb der Europäischen Union befinden, in denen Ihre Daten nicht im gleichen Maß gesetzlich geschützt sind. In solchen Fällen gewährleisten wir, dass angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen zum Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten getroffen werden, mit denen wir unseren rechtlichen Verpflichtungen nachkommen. Eine angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahme kann eine Datenübertragungsvereinbarung mit dem Empfänger sein, die von der Europäischen Kommission genehmigte Standardvertragsklauseln für die Übertragung von personenbezogenen Daten in Drittländer enthält.

Für weitere Informationen über die oben beschriebenen Übertragungen und die angemessenen Sicherheitsmaßnahmen zum Schutz der übertragenen Daten können Sie uns über die unten angegebenen Kontaktinformationen kontaktieren.

V. Aufbewahrungsdauer

Wir ergreifen die nötigen Maßnahmen, um Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zu löschen oder so aufzubewahren, dass Sie nicht mehr identifiziert werden können, wenn wir die entsprechenden Informationen nicht mehr für den jeweiligen Verarbeitungszweck benötigen. Das gilt jedoch nicht, wenn wir gesetzlich dazu verpflichtet sind, diese Daten länger aufzubewahren. Bei der Festlegung der Aufbewahrungsdauer beziehen wir unterschiedliche Kriterien ein, zum Beispiel die Art der Services, den wir Ihnen oder den Sie uns bereitstellen, die Art und Länge unserer Beziehung mit Ihnen, die mögliche Neuregistrierung bei unseren Services, die Auswirkungen auf unsere Services, wenn wir Informationen von Ihnen oder über Sie löschen, die gesetzlich vorgeschriebene Aufbewahrungsdauer und die relevanten Verjährungsfristen.

VI. Ihre Rechte und Wahlmöglichkeiten

Sie können sich jederzeit bezüglich der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten an uns wenden. Des Weiteren können Sie jederzeit folgende Rechte wahrnehmen:

  • Erhalt eine Bestätigung, dass wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten verarbeiten, und Anfordern einer Kopie Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, die wir besitzen;
  • Aktualisieren oder Korrigieren Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, die Ihrer Meinung nach falsch oder unvollständig sind;
  • Löschen Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten oder Einschränkung unserer Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, wenn Sie der Meinung sind, dass es keine Rechtsgrundlage (mehr) für die Verarbeitung gibt
  • Widerruf Ihre Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten (in dem Maße, wie diese Verarbeitung Ihre Einwilligung benötigt);
  • Erhalt einer Kopie der personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns bereitgestellt haben, in einem strukturierten, geläufigen und computerlesbaren Format sowie die Übertragung dieser personenbezogenen Daten an einen Dritten (in dem Maße, wie die Verarbeitung Ihre Einwilligung benötigt oder auf einem Vertrag beruht);
  • Widersprechen der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, für die wir ein berechtigtes Interesse haben. Wir stellen in diesem Fall die Verarbeitung ein, sofern es keine zwingende Rechtsgrundlage für die weitere Verarbeitung gibt;
  • Sie haben zudem das Recht, jederzeit der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten für Direktmarketing zu widersprechen. Wenn Sie kein Direktmarketing von uns mehr erhalten möchten, können Sie uns kontaktieren oder in einer entsprechenden Nachricht die Abbestellfunktion verwenden.

Zur Wahrnehmung Ihrer Rechte können Sie uns eine Anfrage senden, in der Sie das Recht angeben, das Sie wahrnehmen möchten. Kontaktieren Sie uns, wie unten in diesem Datenschutzhinweis beschrieben. Dennoch gibt es Ausnahmen und Einschränkungen zu diesen Rechten. Wir können zum Beispiel eine angemessene Gebühr verlangen oder eine Anfrage nicht erfüllen, wenn sie offensichtlich unbegründet oder übertrieben ist. Das gilt insbesondere für wiederholte Anfragen. Unter bestimmten Umständen können wir uns weigern, Ihre Anfrage zu bearbeiten, oder wir können Ihre Rechte begrenzen, wenn Ihre Anfrage zum Beispiel wahrscheinlich die Rechte und Freiheit von Dritten beeinträchtigt, die Umsetzung oder Durchsetzung von Gesetzen behindert, anhängige oder zukünftige Rechtsstreitigkeiten behindert oder gegen geltendes Recht verstößt. Sie haben jederzeit das Recht, eine Beschwerde bei einer Datenschutzbehörde einzureichen.

VII. Änderungen an diesem Datenschutzhinweis

Möglicherweise wird dieser Datenschutzhinweis von Zeit zu Zeit von uns überarbeitet oder geändert. Jegliche Änderungen, die wir zukünftig an unserem Datenschutzhinweis durchführen, werden auf dieser Seite veröffentlicht. Damit Sie erfahren, wann wir Änderungen an diesem Datenschutzhinweis vornehmen, aktualisieren wir stets das Überarbeitungsdatum oben auf dieser Seite. Der neue überarbeitete oder geänderte Datenschutzhinweis gilt ab diesem Überarbeitungsdatum. Bitte prüfen Sie diese Seite regelmäßig, um sich über mögliche Änderungen und Ergänzungen zu informieren.

VIII. Kontakt

Falls Sie Fragen zu diesem Datenschutzhinweis oder unseren allgemeinen Praktiken zum Datenschutz haben, schreiben Sie eine E-Mail an [email protected] oder einen Brief an:

Coca-Cola European Partners Services sprl/bvba

Attn: Privacy Office

Chaussee de Mons 1424

Brüssel 1070

Belgien

Sie können auch eine E-Mail an unseren Datenschutzbeauftragten senden: [email protected],

Falls sich Ihre Anfrage auf ein lokales CCEP-Unternehmen bezieht, leiten wir sie an das betreffende Unternehmen weiter. Falls Sie Ihr lokales CCEP-Unternehmen direkt kontaktieren möchten, wenden Sie sich bitte an Ihren CCEP-Ansprechpartner oder konsultieren Sie die Liste der Datenverantwortlichen.

 

Español

Última fecha de revisión: 26 de mayo de 2019

Coca-Cola European Partners plc y sus subsidiarias y afiliadas (“CCEP”, “nosotros”) nos comprometemos a respetar tu privacidad, así como a administrar tus datos personales de una manera justa y segura. A través de este Aviso de Privacidad, te informamos de cómo y por qué procesamos tus datos personales cuando visitas este sitio web (www.ccep.com) o cuándo tienes una relación comercial con nosotros.

CCEP es una gran organización que trata datos personales en distintos contextos, por lo que disponemos de avisos de privacidad específicos para determinados usos. Por ejemplo, un Aviso de Privacidad para Solicitantes de empleo está disponible en nuestro portal de empleo www.ccep.jobs, así como si eres empleado de CCEP encontrarás un Aviso de Privacidad específico para Empleados en la Intranet de CCEP. A menos que se indique lo contrario, Coca-Cola European Partners plc es la entidad que actúa como Responsable con respecto al tratamiento de datos personales en el contexto de nuestro sitio web en www.ccep.com. Para otros tratamientos relacionados con nuestra relación comercial contigo, la empresa CCEP con la que interactúas será la Responsable del Tratamiento. Para más información sobre cómo identificar al Responsable correcto y contactar con él, consulta el apartado Cómo contactar con nosotros.

  1. Datos personales que recopilamos
  2. Finalidades y fundamentos jurídicos
  3. Cómo comunicamos tus datos personales
  4. Transferencias internacionales de datos
  5. Plazos de conservación
  6. Tus derechos y preferencias
  7. Cambios en este Aviso de privacidad
  8. Cómo contactar con nosotros

I. Datos personales que recopilamos

Podemos recopilar los datos personales directamente de ti, de terceros, de fuentes públicas como la información disponible en Internet, así como automáticamente, a través de tu uso de los sitios web de CCEP. En este Aviso de privacidad, se entiende por “datos personales” cualquier información relativa a una persona física identificada o identificable. Ejemplos de datos personales son el nombre, la dirección de correo electrónico, la dirección de IP o el número de teléfono son algunos ejemplos de datos personales. Recopilamos los siguientes datos personales:

  • Datos de contacto, como el nombre, dirección, número de teléfono, dirección de correo electrónico, país de residencia, datos de contacto en caso de emergencia, así como detalles de contacto profesionales, como la empresa y el puesto.
  • Correspondencia, como el contenido, fecha y hora de los correos electrónicos, los chats, los mensajes en redes sociales y otras comunicaciones contigo.
  • Credenciales de inicio de sesión, como el nombre de usuario y contraseña (con hash), dirección de correo electrónico de recuperación, preguntas secretas y registros de seguridad.
  • Información de pago, como tu número de cuenta bancaria (de la compañía), facturas y otra información necesaria para realizar o recibir pagos.
  • Características personales, como edad, sexo, fecha y lugar de nacimiento, estado civil y nacionalidad.
  • Preferencias, como tus preferencias personales con respecto a nuestros productos y servicios, estilo de vida y circunstancias sociales, situación familiar (por ejemplo su estado civil y dependientes), idiomas y preferencias de marketing.
  • Información sobre transacciones, como tus compras, información sobre cuenta cliente, información sobre pedidos y contratos, detalles del suministros, datos financieros y de facturación, solvencia e historial de transacciones.
  • Contenido generado por el usuario, como tus publicaciones en blogs, foros, wikis y otras aplicaciones y servicios que ofrecemos en las redes sociales.
  • Información de control de proveedores, como calificaciones profesionales, licencias y certificados, permisos de trabajo, documentos de identificación gubernamentales, conflictos de interés potenciales y órganos de administración, todo ello en la medida que lo autorice o requiera la ley vigente.
  • Información sobre el uso del sitio web y del servicio, como el nombre de host y dirección de IP de tu dispositivo, el tipo y versión de tu navegador, tu sistema operativo, las páginas que visitas, la hora y duración de tu visita y el sitio web que te ha referido a nosotros.
  • Cookies son pequeños archivos de datos que se almacenan en tu ordenador o dispositivo móvil cuando visitas un sitio web o utilizas un servicio en línea. Podemos utilizar cookies y tecnologías similares en nuestros sitios web y otros servicios. Para obtener más información sobre nuestro uso de cookies, consulta nuestro Aviso de Cookies en ccep.com.

Cuando proceda, te indicaremos si debes proporcionarnos tus datos personales y por qué debes hacerlo, así como cuáles serán las consecuencias de no proporcionárnoslos. Por ejemplo, si se necesitan ciertos datos personales para ofrecer los servicios que has solicitado, o si estamos obligados legalmente a recopilarlos y te niegas a ofrecérnoslos no te podremos ofrecer los servicios que has solicitado.

II. Finalidades y fundamentos jurídicos

La información que recabemos de ti la utilizaremos para los siguientes fines:

  • Prestación de servicios. Para operar, mantener, mejorar y ofrecer todas las funciones del sitio web y otros servicios.
  • Comunicaciones contigo. Para responder a tus preguntas y comentarios, para ofrecerte la información que has solicitado.
  • Satisfacer tus pedidos. Para satisfacer los pedidos de productos o servicios y actividades relacionadas, como el suministro de productos y servicios, la atención al cliente, la gestión de cuentas y facturación y la asistencia y para ofrecer otros servicios relacionados con tus pedidos.
  • Gestionar nuestra relación contigo. Para gestionar tu relación continua con nosotros, incluyendo la gestión de las obligaciones contractuales o de otra índole, interactuar contigo, informarte sobre nuestros productos y servicios, así como sobre promociones y ofertas especiales.
  • Marketing. Para fines de marketing e investigación de mercado, como sería contactarte mediante nuestras newsletters, cuestionarios o con otro material promocional o de marketing, analizar y mantener nuestras actividades, gestión interna y con el fin de realizar predicciones, auditorías, desarrollar productos nuevos, mejorar nuestros sitios web, productos y servicios, identificar tendencias, realizar estudios de mercado, revisar la eficacia de nuestras campañas de marketing, mejorar nuestro servicio de atención al cliente y medir su nivel de la satisfacción
  • Supervisión de proveedores. Para evaluar proveedores y socios comerciales potenciales con el fin de garantizar su cumplimiento de los requisitos legales aplicables, estándares de la industria y nuestras políticas.
  • Administrar nuestro negocio. Gestionar nuestras necesidades empresariales diarias, como el procesamiento de los pagos y la gestión de cuentas financieras, el desarrollo de productos, la gestión de contratos, la administración de sitios web, el cumplimiento, la administración corporativa, la auditoría, notificación y cumplimiento de las obligaciones legales.
  • Proteger CCEP. Para garantizar la seguridad de nuestros sitios web, redes y sistemas, e instalaciones, así como para protegernos contra el fraude.
  • Cumplimiento de la normativa. Para cumplir con los requisitos legales aplicables, estándares de la industria y nuestras políticas, para realizar auditorías e investigaciones.

Solo trataremos tus datos personales basándonos en un fundamento legal válido, incluyendo:

  • Cuando consientas el uso de tus datos personales, por ejemplo, cuando aceptes el uso de cookies en un sitio web de CCEP o que te enviemos comunicaciones de marketing;
  • Cuando necesitemos tus datos personales para concluir o ejecutar un acuerdo contigo, por ejemplo, para procesar los pedidos que realices;
  • Cuando tengamos la obligación legal de utilizar tus datos personales, por ejemplo, para el cumplimiento de obligaciones fiscales y contables; o
  • Cuando tengamos un interés legítimo para el uso de sus datos personales. Por ejemplo, para realizar estudios de mercado, desarrollo de productos y análisis internos, así como para mejorar la protección, seguridad y rendimiento de nuestros servicios. Solo nos basaremos en nuestros intereses legítimos o en los de un tercero para tratar tus datos personales, siempre y cuando estos no prevalezcan sobre tus intereses, derechos y libertades fundamentales.

 

III. Cómo comunicamos tus datos personales

Podríamos comunicar información a terceros con tu consentimiento, además de en los siguientes supuestos:

  • Compañías del grupo CCEP. Podríamos divulgar datos personales sobre ti a otros miembros del Grupo de compañías CCEP.
  • Proveedores de servicios. Podríamos comunicar tus datos personales a proveedores de servicios externos que nos proporcionen servicios de desarrollo de aplicaciones, alojamiento, mantenimiento y otros. Estos terceros podrían tener acceso o tratar tus datos personales como parte de esa prestación de servicios. Limitamos los datos personales proporcionados a estos proveedores de servicios solamente a aquellos que sean razonablemente necesarios para que realicen sus funciones, además de requerirles que acepten mantener la confidencialidad de dicha información.
  • Cumplimiento de las leyes y aplicación de la ley. Podríamos comunicar tus datos personales cuando así lo exija la ley, o cuando creamos que dicha comunicación sea necesaria para proteger la seguridad o integridad de nuestros servicios, para proteger los intereses legítimos, derechos, la propiedad o la seguridad de CCEP, sus empleados, usuarios, u otros, o para cumplir un procedimiento u orden judicial, solicitud gubernamental o de regulación, o cualquier otro proceso legal que se nos presente.
  • Transferencias empresariales. Podríamos divulgar datos personales a un adquirente, sucesor o cesionario de nuestra compañía, como parte de cualquier fusión, adquisición, financiación de deuda, venta de activos o transacciones similares, o en el caso de cualquier insolvencia, quiebra o procedimiento judicial en el cual la información se transfiera a uno o más terceros en calidad de uno de nuestros activos comerciales.
  • Socios publicitarios. Con tu consentimiento, podríamos transferir tus datos personales a terceros que actúen como publicistas o patrocinadores con fines de marketing directo, incluida la publicidad dirigida, por ejemplo, para llegar a un público en concreto.
  • Datos agregados. Es posible que pasemos información agregada a terceros, pero esto no incluirá información que pueda utilizarse para identificarte.

IV. Transferencias internacionales de datos

Podemos transferir tus datos personales a destinatarios de países que no sean miembros de la Unión Europea y en los que es posible que sus leyes no proporcionen el mismo nivel de protección de datos. Cuando lo hagamos, nos aseguraremos de que existan garantías adecuadas para que se cumplan nuestras obligaciones legales con respecto a la protección de los datos. Esta garantía adecuada podría ser un contrato de transferencia de datos con el receptor, basado en cláusulas contractuales estándar aprobadas por la Comisión Europea para estos casos de transferencias de datos personales a terceros países.

Para obtener más información acerca de las transferencias descritas anteriormente, así como de las medidas de seguridad adecuadas que utilizamos para proteger dichas transferencias, puedes ponerte en contacto con nosotros a través de la información de contacto que se detalla más abajo.

V. Plazos de conservación

Adoptamos las medidas necesarias para eliminar tus datos personales o conservarlos de una manera que no permita identificarte cuando esta información ya no sea necesaria para los fines para la que la obtuvimos, a menos que la ley nos exija conservar estos datos durante un período más prolongado. Al determinar el período de conservación, tenemos en cuenta varios criterios, como el tipo de servicios que te ofrecemos o que tú nos ofreces, la naturaleza y la duración de nuestra relación, la posible reinscripción en nuestros servicios o el impacto en nuestros servicios si eliminamos cierta información, los períodos de conservación obligatorios por ley, así como el plazo de prescripción pertinente.

VI. Tus derechos y preferencias

Puedes comunicarte con nosotros en cualquier momento para recibir ayuda con respecto al tratamiento que le estamos dando a tus datos personales. Además, en todo momento tienes derecho a:

  • Obtener la confirmación de que estamos tratando tus datos personales y solicitar una copia de los que tenemos de ti;
  • Solicitar que actualicemos los datos personales que tenemos sobre ti o que corrijamos los que consideres incorrectos o incompletos;
  • Solicitar que eliminemos los datos personales que tengamos sobre ti o que limitemos la forma en la cual los usamos si crees que (ya) no existe un fundamento legal para que los tratemos;
  • Retirar el consentimiento para que tratemos tus datos personales (en la medida en que dicho tratamiento se base en el consentimiento);
  • Recibir una copia de los datos personales que estén relacionados contigo y que nos hayas proporcionado, en un formato estructurado, de uso común, de lectura mecánica e interoperable y a transmitir dichos datos a terceros (en la medida en que el tratamiento se base en el consentimiento o en un contrato);
  • Oponerte al tratamiento de los datos personales para el cual usemos el interés legítimo como base legal, en cuyo caso, dejaremos de hacerlo, a menos que tengamos motivos legítimos para su tratamiento; y
  • También tendrás derecho a oponerte en cualquier momento al tratamiento de datos personales con fines de marketing directo. Si no deseas seguir recibiendo ningún tipo de publicidad nuestra, puedes ponerte en contacto con nosotros o hacer clic en la función de cancelación de suscripción que incluimos en cualquier comunicación de este tipo.

A fin de ejercer tus derechos, puedes enviarnos una solicitud indicando el derecho que te gustaría ejercer. Para ello puedes ponerte en contacto con nosotros utilizando los datos indicados al final de este Aviso de Privacidad. No obstante, existen excepciones y limitaciones para cada uno de estos derechos. Por ejemplo, podemos cobrar una tarifa razonable o negarnos a responder a una solicitud si es claramente infundada o excesiva, sobre todo si esta posee un carácter repetitivo. En algunas situaciones, podemos negarnos a actuar, o imponer limitaciones a tus derechos si por ejemplo tu solicitud puede llegar a afectar negativamente los derechos y libertades de otros, así como perjudicar la ejecución o cumplimiento de la ley, interferir en litigios pendientes o futuros o infringir la ley vigente. En cualquier caso, si no estás conforme tienes derecho a presentar una queja ante la Autoridad de Protección de Datos.

VII. Cambios en este Aviso de privacidad

Podemos modificar o cambiar este Aviso de privacidad ocasionalmente. Cualquier cambio futuro que realicemos en este Aviso de privacidad se publicará en esta página. Para informarte de que hemos introducido cambios en este Aviso de privacidad, modificaremos la fecha de revisión en la parte superior de esta página. El nuevo Aviso de privacidad modificado o enmendado entra en vigor a partir de la fecha de revisión. Por favor, visita periódicamente el sitio para ver los nuevos cambios y ampliaciones.

VIII. Cómo contactar con nosotros

Si tienes alguna consulta relacionada con este Aviso de privacidad o con nuestros usos de la privacidad en general, ponte en contacto con nosotros enviando un correo electrónico a [email protected] o una carta a la dirección postal:

Coca-Cola European Partners Services sprl/bvba

A/A: Privacy Office

Chaussee de Mons 1424

Brussels 1070

Bélgica 

También puedes contactar con nuestro Responsable de protección de datos en [email protected]

Si tu consulta está relacionada con una compañía de CCEP local, nos aseguraremos de que tu consulta se reenvíe a la compañía de CCEP correspondiente. Si deseas ponerte en contacto directamente con tu compañía de CCEP en particular, contacta con tu persona de contacto de CCEP o consulta la lista de Responsables del tratamiento de datos

 

Português

Data da última revisão: 26 de maio de 2019

A Coca-Cola European Partners plc e as empresas pertencentes ao seu grupo (de ora em diante designadas "CCEP/Grupo CCEP" ou "nós") estão comprometidas em respeitar a sua privacidade e em gerir os seus dados pessoais de forma justa e segura. Com esta Política de privacidade, pretendemos informá-lo sobre o motivo e a forma como poderemos processar os seus dados pessoais quando visitar o site (www.ccep.com) ou quando tiver uma relação comercial connosco.

A CCEP é uma organização grande e processa dados pessoais em diferentes contextos. Para certas utilizações, possuímos políticas de privacidades específicas. Por exemplo, uma Política de privacidade de carreiras está disponível no nosso site de carreiras em www.ccep.jobs e, se for um funcionário da CCEP, poderá consultar uma Política de privacidade de funcionários específica publicada na intranet da CCEP. A Coca-Cola European Partners plc é a entidade responsável ou o "Responsável do tratamento" para o tratamento de dados no âmbito do nosso site www.ccep.com. Para outro tipo de processamento no que concerne à nossa relação comercial consigo, a empresa CCEP com a qual interage é o responsável do tratamento. Para obter mais informações sobre como identificar e contactar o responsável do tratamento, consulte Como entrar em contacto connosco abaixo.

  1. Dados pessoais que recolhemos
  2. Finalidades e fundamentos jurídicos
  3. Como podemos divulgar os dados pessoais
  4. Transferência internacional de dados
  5. Prazos de conservação
  6. Os seus direitos e preferências
  7. Alterações a esta política de privacidade
  8. Como entrar em contacto connosco

I. Dados pessoais que recolhemos

Podemos recolher os seus dados pessoais diretamente a partir do seu utilizador, através de terceiros ou de fontes públicas, como informações disponibilizadas na Internet, bem como de forma automática, através da sua utilização dos sites CCEP. Nesta Política de privacidade, "dados pessoais" significam quaisquer informações relacionadas com uma pessoa física identificada ou identificável. São exemplos de dados pessoais: nome, endereço de e-mail, endereço IP e número de telefone. Recolhemos os seguintes dados pessoais:

  • Dados de contacto, tais como o nome, endereço, número de telefone, endereço de e-mail, país de residência, dados de contacto de emergência, bem como dados de contacto profissional, tais como a empresa e o cargo ocupado.
  • Correspondência, como o conteúdo, data e hora dos e-mails, chats, mensagens de redes sociais e outras comunicações trocadas consigo.
  • Credenciais de início de sessão, como o seu nome de utilizador (com hash) e palavra-passe, endereço de e-mail de recuperação, perguntas secretas e registos de segurança.
  • Informações de pagamento, como o seu número de conta bancária (da empresa), faturas e outras informações necessárias para efetuar ou receber pagamentos.
  • Características pessoais, como a idade, sexo, data de nascimento, local de nascimento, estado civil e nacionalidade.
  • Preferências, como as suas preferências pessoais relativamente aos nossos produtos e serviços, estilo de vida e circunstâncias sociais, circunstâncias familiares (por exemplo, o seu estado civil e dependentes), idiomas e preferências de marketing.
  • Informações de transação, como as suas compras, informações de conta de cliente, informações de pedidos e contratos, dados de entrega, dados financeiros e de faturação, capacidade financeira e histórico de transações.
  • Conteúdo gerado pelo utilizador, como as suas publicações em quaisquer blogues, fóruns, wikis e quaisquer outras aplicações e serviços de redes sociais que disponibilizamos.
  • Informações de análise do fornecedor, como qualificações profissionais, licenças e certificados, licenças de trabalho, documentos de identificação, potenciais conflitos de interesses e beneficiário final, conforme permitido ou exigido pela lei aplicável.
  • Informações de utilização do site e do serviço, como o nome de host e o endereço IP do seu dispositivo, o seu tipo e versão de navegador, o seu sistema operativo, as páginas que visita, a hora e a duração da sua visita e o site que o encaminhou para o nosso.
  • Cookies são pequenos ficheiros de dados que são colocados no seu computador ou dispositivo móvel quando visita um site ou utiliza um serviço online. Poderemos utilizar cookies e tecnologias semelhantes nos nossos sites e em outros serviços. Para obter mais informações sobre a nossa utilização de cookies, consulte a Política sobre cookies em ccep.com.

Quando for aplicável, indicaremos se, e por que motivo, nos deve facultar os seus dados pessoais, bem como as consequências de não o fazer. Por exemplo, se determinados dados pessoais forem necessários para fornecer serviços que tenha solicitado, ou se formos legalmente obrigados a recolhê-los e se se recusar a fornecer-nos os dados pessoais, não lhe poderemos fornecer os serviços que solicitou. 

II. Finalidades e fundamentos jurídicos

Utilizamos as suas informações com as seguintes finalidades:

  • Disponibilizar serviços. Para operar, manter, melhorar e facultar todas as funcionalidades do site e outros serviços.
  • Comunicar consigo. Para responder às suas perguntas e comentários, para lhe disponibilizar as informações que tenha solicitado.
  • Cumprir os seus pedidos. Para cumprir pedidos de produtos ou serviços e atividades relacionadas, como entrega de produtos e serviços, serviço de apoio ao cliente, gestão de contas e de faturação e apoio e fornecimento de outros serviços relacionados com os seus pedidos.
  • Gerir a nossa relação consigo. Para gerir a sua relação connosco, incluindo gerir obrigações contratuais e outras obrigações, interagir consigo, informá-lo sobre os nossos produtos ou serviços, bem como ofertas especiais e promoções.
  • Marketing. Para efeitos de marketing e de estudo de mercado, como contactar consigo através das nossas newsletters, questionários e outros materiais de marketing ou promocionais, analisar e manter as nossas atividades, efetuar gestão interna e previsões, auditar, desenvolver novos produtos, melhorar os nossos sites, produtos e serviços, identificar tendências, realizar estudos de mercado, avaliar a eficácia das nossas campanhas de marketing, medir a satisfação do cliente e melhorar o nosso serviço de atendimento ao cliente.
  • Análise do fornecedor. Para avaliar potenciais fornecedores e parceiros de negócio a fim de garantir a sua conformidade com os requisitos legais aplicáveis, as normas da indústria e as nossas políticas.
  • Operar o nosso negócio. Para gerir as nossas necessidades comerciais do dia-a-dia, como o processamento de pagamentos e a gestão das contas financeiras, desenvolvimento de produtos, gestão de contratos, administração do site, cumprimento, gestão empresarial, auditorias, relatórios e conformidade legal.
  • Proteger a CCEP. Para garantir a segurança dos nossos sites, redes e sistemas e instalações, bem como para nos proteger contra eventuais fraudes.
  • Conformidade. Para garantir o cumprimento dos requisitos legais aplicáveis, as normas da indústria e as nossas políticas a fim de realizar auditorias e investigações.

Processamos os seus dados pessoais apenas com base num fundamento jurídico válido, incluindo quando:

  • Tiver dado o seu consentimento para a utilização dos seus dados pessoais, por exemplo, quando aceita a nossa utilização de cookies no site da CCEP ou quando aceita receber comunicações de marketing nossas;
  • Necessitamos dos seus dados pessoais para celebrar um contrato consigo, por exemplo, para processar pedidos que nos faça;
  • Temos uma obrigação jurídica de utilizar os seus dados pessoais, por exemplo, para garantir o cumprimento das obrigações fiscais e de contabilidade; ou
  • Temos um interesse legítimo na utilização dos seus dados pessoais. Por exemplo, a CCEP possui um interesse legítimo em utilizar os seus dados pessoais para realizar estudos de mercado, análises de desenvolvimento de produto e análises internas e, se for o caso, melhorar a segurança, a proteção e o desempenho dos nossos serviços. Apenas nos fundamentaremos nos nossos interesses legítimos ou nos interesses legítimos de terceiros para processar os seus dados pessoais quando estes interesses não são derrogados pelos seus próprios direitos e liberdades fundamentais.

III. Como divulgamos os seus dados pessoais

Poderemos divulgar informações a terceiros com o seu consentimento e nas seguintes circunstâncias:

  • Empresas do grupo CCEP. Podemos divulgar dados pessoais sobre si a outras empresas do grupo CCEP.
  • Prestadores de serviços. Poderemos divulgar os seus dados pessoais a prestadores de serviços terceiros que nos prestem serviços de desenvolvimento de aplicações, hospedagem, manutenção e outros serviços. Estes terceiros podem ter acesso ou processar alguns dos seus dados pessoais, como parte dessa prestação de serviços. Limitamos a disponibilização dos dados pessoais a esses prestadores de serviços, na medida do razoavelmente necessário, para que estes prestem os seus serviços e exigimos-lhes que acordem connosco a manutenção da confidencialidade dessas informações.
  • Cumprimento das leis e aplicação da lei. Poderemos divulgar os seus dados pessoais conforme exigido por lei ou quando considerarmos que tal divulgação é necessária para proteger a segurança ou a integridade dos nossos serviços ou para proteger os interesses e/ou direitos legítimos de propriedade ou segurança da CCEP, dos seus funcionários, utilizadores ou outros, ou ainda para cumprir uma notificação no âmbito de um processo judicial, ordem judicial ou pedido governamental ou ainda quando exigido por lei.
  • Transferências de negócio. Poderemos divulgar os seus dados pessoais a um adquirente ou cessionário da nossa empresa, no âmbito de qualquer fusão, aquisição, financiamento de dívidas, venda de ativos ou transação similar, ou em caso de uma insolvência ou administração judicial, na qual as informações sejam transferidas para um ou mais terceiros como um dos ativos do negócio.
  • Parceiros de publicidade. Com o seu consentimento, poderemos transferir os seus dados pessoais para publicitários ou patrocinadores terceiros para fins diretos de marketing, incluindo publicidade direcionada, por exemplo, para alcançar um público-alvo específico.
  • Dados agregados. Poderemos passar informações agregadas para terceiros. Contudo, isto não incluirá informações que possam identificá-lo.

IV. Transferência internacional de dados

Poderemos transferir os seus dados pessoais para destinatários em países fora da União Europeia, cujas leis podem não garantir o mesmo nível de proteção de dados. Quando o fizermos, assegurar-nos-emos de que existem as garantias adequadas para proteger os seus dados pessoais e de que as mesmas cumprem com as nossas obrigações legais. Esta garantia adequada pode ser assegurada pela assinatura de um acordo de transferência de dados com o recetor, com base em cláusulas contratuais standard, aprovadas pela Comissão Europeia, para transferências de dados pessoais para países terceiros.

Para obter mais informações sobre as transferências acima descritas e a adequada segurança que utilizamos para proteger essas transferências, pode contactar-nos através das informações de contacto disponibilizadas abaixo.

V. Prazos de conservação

Tomamos medidas necessárias para eliminar os seus dados pessoais ou para mantê-los de uma forma que não permita identificá-lo quando estas informações não forem mais necessárias para os fins para os quais foram obtidas, exceto nos casos em que a lei exija que esses dados sejam mantidos durante um período superior. Ao determinar o período de retenção, temos em consideração vários critérios, como o tipo de serviços que lhe fornecemos ou recebemos de si, a natureza e extensão da nossa relação consigo, a possível reinscrição nos nossos serviços, o impacto da eliminação de determinadas informações pessoais nos nossos serviços, os períodos de retenção obrigatórios previstos por lei e o regime de limitações relevante.

VI. Os seus direitos e preferências

Pode contactar-nos a qualquer momento para obter assistência sobre o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais. Além disso, tem o direito de, a qualquer momento:

  • Obter a confirmação de que estamos a processar os seus dados pessoais e solicitar-nos uma cópia dos dados pessoais que possuímos;
  • Pedir-nos para atualizarmos os seus dados pessoais ou corrigir os dados pessoais que considerar incorretos ou incompletos;
  • Pedir-nos para eliminar os seus dados pessoais ou limitar a forma como utilizamos esses dados pessoais, se acreditar que não existe (mais) um fundamento jurídico para que os processemos;
  • Retirar o seu consentimento para o processamento dos seus dados pessoais (desde que esse processamento se fundamente em consentimento);
  • Receber uma cópia dos dados pessoais que nos facultou, num formato estruturado, habitualmente utilizado e de leitura ótica, e transmitir esses dados pessoais a outra parte (desde que o processamento se baseie em consentimento ou contrato);
  • Opor-se a que processemos os seus dados pessoais, para o qual nos baseamos juridicamente no interesse legítimo. Nesse caso, cessaremos o processamento, exceto se estivermos fundamentados por um imperativo legal para o referido efeito; e
  • Também tem o direito de se opor, a qualquer momento, ao processamento de dados pessoais para efeitos de marketing direto. Caso não deseje continuar a receber marketing direto, pode contactar-nos ou clicar na função de cancelamento da subscrição na comunicação.

Para exercer os seus direitos, pode enviar-nos um pedido indicando o direito que deseja exercer e contactando-nos conforme indicado no final desta Política de privacidade. Contudo, existem exceções e limitações para cada um destes direitos. Poderemos, por exemplo, cobrar uma taxa razoável ou recusar o cumprimento do pedido, se este for manifestamente injustificado ou excessivo, especialmente devido ao seu caráter repetitivo. Em determinadas situações, poderemos recusar-nos a tomar medidas ou poderemos impor limitações aos seus direitos se, por exemplo, o seu pedido for suscetível de afetar os direitos e liberdades de outros, prejudicar a execução ou aplicação da lei, interferir com litígios pendentes ou futuros ou infringir a lei aplicável. Em todo o caso, se não concordar, tem o direito de apresentar uma queixa junto de uma autoridade de proteção de dados.

VII. Alterações a esta política de privacidade

Esta Política de privacidade, ocasionalmente, poderá sofrer alterações. Quaisquer alterações que possamos fazer a esta Política de privacidade no futuro serão publicadas nesta página. Para o informar de alterações a esta Política de privacidade, alteraremos a data de revisão na parte superior desta página. A Política de privacidade modificada ou alterada entrará em vigor a partir da data de revisão indicada. Consulte a página regularmente para verificar quaisquer alterações e/ou ampliações.

VIII. Como entrar em contacto connosco

Se tiver quaisquer perguntas sobre esta Política de privacidade ou sobre as nossas políticas de privacidade em geral, pode contactar-nos através do e-mail [email protected] ou por correio para:

Coca-Cola European Partners Services sprl/bvba

À atenção de: Privacy Office

Chaussee de Mons 1424

Brussels 1070

Bélgica

Também pode contactar o nosso Responsável de proteção de dados por e-mail através do endereço: [email protected].

Se a sua consulta for relativa a uma determinada empresa do grupo CCEP, certificar-nos-emos de que a consulta é enviada para a empresa CCEP à qual esta corresponde. Se desejar entrar diretamente em contacto com a sua empresa CCEP local, comunique ao seu contacto da CCEP ou consulte a lista de Responsáveis de tratamento de dados.